!!! Popular Now !!!

What's Wrong With Secretary KimAre You Human Too ?About TimeWok of LoveLawless LawyerMr. SunshineMiss HammurabiCome and Hug Me

(No Comment)

Name: 최희서 / Choi Hee Seo
Birth Name: 최문경 / Choi Moon Kyung
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1987-Jan-07
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 162cm
Blood Type: B

TV Dramas

Mistress (OCN, 2018)
Scandal: A Shocking and Wrongful Incident (MBC, 2013)
Just Like Today (MBC, 2011)

Movies

Anarchist from Colony (2017)
How to Break up with My Cat (2016)
If You Were Me (2016)
Dongju: The Portrait of a Poet (2016)
Love Never Fails (2015)
It’s Time to Love (2013)
577 Project (2012)
Lifting King Kong (2009)

Awards

2017 (38th) Blue Dragon Film Awards – Best New Actress (Anarchist from Colony)
2017 (1st) The Seoul Awards – Best New Actress (Anarchist from Colony)
2017 (54th) Daejong Film Awards – Best New Actress (Anarchist from Colony)
2017 (54th) Daejong Film Awards – Best New Actress (Anarchist from Colony)

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year