!!! Popular Now !!!

100 Days My PrinceThirty But SeventeenDevilish JoyThe Smile Has Left Your EyesThe Third CharmThe Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMy ID Is Gangnam Beauty

(36 Comments)

Choi Min Soo 02

Name: 최민수 / Choi Min Soo
Also known as: Choe Min Su
Birthdate: 1962-Mar-27
Height: 178cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: A
Family: wife Kang Joo Eun
Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts

TV Series

Lawless Lawyer (tvN, 2018)
Man Who Dies to Live (MBC, 2017)
The Liar and His Lover (tvN, 2017)
Jackpot (SBS, 2016)
Yeong Joo (SBS, 2016)
Pride and Prejudice (MBC, 2014)
Sword and Flower (KBS2, 2013)
Do You Know Taekwondo? (KBS2, 2012)
Faith @ The Great Doctor (SBS, 2012)
Happy Ending (jTBC, 2012)
Warrior Baek Dong Soo (SBS, 2011)
Road Number One (MBC, 2010)
Father’s House (SBS, 2009)
The Legend (MBC, 2007)
Something About 1% (MBC, 2003)
Han River Ballad (MBC, 2004)
South to the Sun (SBS, 2003)
Legends of Love (SBS, 2000)
White Nights 3.98 (SBS, 1998)
Sandglass (SBS, 1995)
My Mother’s Sea (MBC, 1993)
What’s Love (MBC, 1992)

Movies

How to Steal a Dog (2014)
Street of Dreams (2009)
My Wife Is a Gangster 3 (2006)
Holiday (2005)
The Myth (2005)
Sword in the Moon (2002)
Yesterday (2001)
Libera Me (2000)
Phantom the Submarine, Joo No Myung Bakery (1999)
Man’s Story (1998)
Black Jack (1997)
Inshallah, Come To Me, Piano Man (1996)
The Terrorist, Good Day for Love, Rehearsal, Uncle Daddy (1995)
The Life of Hollywood Kids (1994)
On A Windy Day We Should Go to Apkujung, Man with Breasts (1993)
Marriage Story, Mr. Mamma (1992)
For Agnes (1991)
Winter, The Dream Will Not Fly (1991)
Southern Army (1990)
Last Dance With Her (1988)
Son of God (1986)

Awards

2014 MBC Drama Awards – Golden Acting Actor: Choi Min Soo (Pride and Prejudice)
2004 MBC Drama Awards: Best Actor for Han River Ballad
2000 Baeksang Art Awards: Best Actor for Libera Me
2000 Grand Bell Awards: Best Actor for Phantom the Submarine
1996 Grand Bell Awards: Best Actor for The Terrorist
1995 Korean Broadcasting Awards: Best Actor for Sandglass
1995 Baeksang Art Awards: Best Actor for Sandglass
1995 SBS Drama Awards: Daesang (Grand Prize) for Sandglass
1995 Blue Dragon Awards: Best Actor for The Terrorist
1990 Blue Dragon Awards: Best Supporting Actor for Southern Army
1988 Baeksang Art Awards: Best New Actor for Last Dance With Her

Related Photo

(if you have any Choi Min Soo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Choi Min Soo 10 Choi Min Soo 11

sorry ! we are currently upgrading the server, that's why all the comments can not be display, Please come back later

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year