!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2019Wanna Taste?ChocolateVIPWoman of 9.9 BillionLove With FlawsCrash Landing on YouDiary of a Prosecutor

Choi Woong

Choi Woong 01

Name: 최웅 / Choi Woong
Real name: 최선웅 / Choi Sun Woong
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1986-Dec-28
Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea
Height: 183cm
Weight: 72kg
Education: Daekyung University (modeling)
Talent agency: S-Entercom (에스엔터컴)

TV Shows

I Hate You, Juliet! (Oksusu, 2019)
100 Days My Prince (tvN, 2018)
Fighter Choi Kang Soon (tvN, 2018)
Duel (OCN, 2017)
Goblin (tvN, 2016)
Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo (MBC, 2016)
Descendants of the Sun (KBS2, 2016)
Finding Argenta (KBS2, 2015)
Oh My Ghost (tvN, 2015)
You’re All Surrounded (SBS, 2014)
Wonderful Days (KBS2, 2014)
Secret Love (KBS2, 2013)
Nine: Time Travel Nine Times (tvN, 2013)
Reckless Family (MBC Every 1, 2012)
Bridal Mask (KBS2, 2012)

Movies

Sorum (2001)

Related Photo

(if you have any Choi Woong pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Choi Woong 1 Choi Woong 2

sorry ! We're closing down our comment section

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year