!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2019Wanna Taste?ChocolateVIPWoman of 9.9 BillionLove With FlawsCrash Landing on YouDiary of a Prosecutor

D.O.

D.O. 01

Name: 디오 / D.O.
Birth Name: 도경수 / Do Gyung Soo
Birth Place: Goyang, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Profession: Singer / Actor
Birthdate: January 12, 1993
Blood Type: A
KPOP group: Lead Vocalist of EXO-K
Talent Agency: SM Entertainment

TV Shows

100 Days My Prince (tvN, 2018)
Be Positive (Naver TV Cast, 2016)
EXO Next Door (Naver TV Cast, 2015)
Remember You (KBS2, 2015)
It’s Okay, That’s Love (SBS, 2014)
To The Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)

Movies

My Annoying Brother (2017)
Pure Love (2015)
SMTOWN the Stage (2015)
Cart (2014)

Awards

2019 55th Baeksang Arts Awards: Most Popular Actor – Do Kyung Soo (100 Days My Prince)
2018 2nd The Seoul Awards: Popular Actor Award

Related Photo

(if you have any D.O. pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

D.O. 1 d-o-2

sorry ! We're closing down our comment section

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year