!!! Popular Now !!!

100 Days My PrinceThirty But SeventeenDevilish JoyThe Smile Has Left Your EyesThe Third CharmThe Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMy ID Is Gangnam Beauty

(143 Comments)

Name: 다니엘 헤니 / Daniel Henney
Real name: Daniel Phillip Henney
Profession: Model and actor
Birthdate: 1979-Nov-28
Birthplace: Carson City, Michigan, United States
Height: 188cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Family: Father (American of British descent) and mother (American of Korean descent)
Education: Crystal High School in Carson City
Hobbies: Guitar, basketball, traveling, and reading
Modeling : Henney began modeling in the U.S. in 2001 and has worked in France, Italy, Hong Kong and Taiwan.

TV Shows

Dear My Friends (tvN, 2016)
The Fugitive : Plan B (KBS2, 2010)
Three Rivers (CBS, 2009)
Spring Waltz (KBS, 2006)
Hello Franceska (MBC, 2005, guest)
My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)

Movies

The Spy: Undercover Operation (2013)
The Last Stand (2013)
Shanghai Calling (2012)
Papa (2012)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
My Father (2007)
Seducing Mr. Robin / Mr. Perfect (2006)

Endorsements

Taster’s Choice Cappucino
LG Cyon phones
Olympus Camera (with Jeon Ji Hyun)
Odyssey Cosmetics
Klasse Air Conditioners (with Kim Tae Hee)
Daewoo Gentra
Biotherm (with Lee Hyo Ri)
Asiana Airlines
Minute Maid (with Jung Ryu Won)
HSBC
Bean Pole International (with Gwyneth Paltrow)
Cyon Digital Camera (with Kim Tae Hee and Hyun Bin)
Coca-Cola (with Zhang Ziyi)

Awards

2008 45th Grand Bell Awards: Best New Actor for “My Father”
2005 MBC Entertainment Awards: Best Dresser Award
2005 MBC Drama Awards: New Actor Award for My Lovely Sam-Soon

Related Photo

(if you have any Daniel Henney pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Daniel Henney 3 Daniel Henney 4 Daniel Henney 5 Daniel Henney 6 Daniel Henney 7 Daniel Henney 8 Daniel Henney 9

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year