!!! Popular Now !!!

100 Days My PrinceThirty But SeventeenDevilish JoyThe Smile Has Left Your EyesThe Third CharmThe Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMy ID Is Gangnam Beauty

(129 Comments)

Eric 02

Name: 에릭 / Eric
Also known as: Eric Moon
Real name: 문정혁 / Moon Jeong Hyuk
Profession: Singer, actor and model
Birthdate: 1979-Feb-16
Height: 180cm
Weight: 71kg
Blood type: B
Family: Two older sisters and one older brother
Talent agency: Good Entertainment
Kpop group: Leader/rapper of the Korean boyband Shinhwa
Religion: Christianity
Military Service : October 9th, 2008.

TV Series

Another Miss Oh (tvN, 2016)
Discovery of Romance (KBS2, 2014)
Myung Wol the Spy (KBS2, 2011)
Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)
Que Sera, Sera (MBC, 2007)
Wolf (MBC, 2006)
Invincible Parachute Agent (SBS, 2006)
Super Rookie (MBC, 2005)
Phoenix (MBC, 2004)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
Breathless (MBC, 2003)

Movies

Diary of June (2005)
A Bittersweet Life (2005)
Emergency Act 19 (2002)

Awards

2016 tvN10 Awards: Romantic-Comedy King – Eric Moon (Oh Hae Young Again)
2014 KBS Drama Awards – Best Couple Awards: Eric Moon and Jung Yoo Mi (Discovery of Romance)
2014 KBS Drama Awards – Netizen Awards (Actor): Eric Moon (Discovery of Romance)
2014 KBS Drama Awards – Excellence Actor (Mini Series): Eric Moon (Discovery of Romance)
2006 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actor Award (Invincible Parachute Agent)
2006 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Invincible Parachute Agent)
2005 41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actor Award (Super Rookie)
2005 41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Super Rookie)
2004 Acting Daesang Awards Best New Actor Award (Phoenix)

Related Photo

(if you have any Eric pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Eric 34 Eric 35 Eric 36 Eric 37 Eric 38 Eric 39

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year