!!! Popular Now !!!

100 Days My PrinceThirty But SeventeenDevilish JoyThe Smile Has Left Your EyesThe Third CharmThe Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMy ID Is Gangnam Beauty

(1,119 Comments)

Name: 고수 / Go Soo (Go Su)
Also known as: Ko Soo
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1978-Oct-04
Birthplace: Choong Nam Non San, South Korea
Height: 183cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A
Education: Sangmyung University (Cinema Major)
Skill: Taekwondo
Religion: Christianity

TV Series

Heart Surgeons (SBS, 2018)
The Flower in Prison (MBC, 2016)
Empire of Gold (SBS, 2013)
Will it Snow at Christmas? (SBS, 2009)
Marrying a Millionaire (SBS, 2005)
Green Rose (SBS, 2005)
When a Man is in Love (SBS, 2004)
My Fair Lady (SBS, 2003)
Age of Innocence (SBS, 2002)
Piano (SBS, 2001)
Mothers and Sisters (MBC, 2000)

Movies

The Fortress (2017)
The Tooth and the Nail (2017)
Lucid Dream (2017)
The Last Princess (2016)
The Royal Tailor (2014)
Myohyangsangwan (2014)
Beautiful 2014 (2014)
The Way Home (2013)
Love 911 (2012)
The Front Line (2011)
Psychic (2010)
Into the White Night (2009)
Some (2004)

Endorsements

KTFever
Bachuss
BH Fashion
Popeye Chicken
Ziozia Fashion
N2O
MayPole

Awards

2005 Grand Bell Awards: Best Actor for “Some”
2003 Model Line Awards: Most Popular Actor
2003 Model Line Awards: Best Dresser
2002 SBS Awards: Best New Actor for Age of Innocence
2002 SBS Awards: “10 Big Stars of the Year” Award for Age of Innocence
2001 SBS Awards: Best New Actor for Piano
2001 SBS Awards: Most Popular Actor for Piano
2000 MBC Awards: Best New Actor for Mothers and Sisters

Note

Go Soo is going to marry Ms. Kim (born on 1989) on 17/Feb/2012.

Related Photo

(if you have any Go Soo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Pic link

Go Soo 81 Go Soo 82 Go Soo 83

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year