(203 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Gong Hyo Jin 01

Name: 공효진 / Gong Hyo Jin (Kong Hyo Jin)
Nickname: Olive
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1980-Apr-04
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 172cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: A
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: SidusHQ
Education: John Paul College, Sejong University
Hobbies: Computers, swimming and tennis

TV Shows

Jealousy Incarnate (SBS, 2016)
Producer (KBS2, 2015)
It’s Okay, That’s Love (SBS, 2014)
The Master’s Sun (SBS, 2013)
Flower Boy Ramyun Shop (TvN, 2011) Cameo
The Greatest Love (MBC, 2011)
Pasta (MBC, 2010)
Thank You (MBC, 2007)
Hello My Teacher (SBS, 2005)
Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School (KBS, 2003)
Snowman (MBC, 2003)
Ruler of Your Own World (MBC, 2002)
Wonderful Days (SBS, 2002)
Drama City ‘Love Without Hope’ 사랑하라 희망없이 (KBS, 2001)
My Funky Family 가문의 영광 (MBC, 1999)

Movies

Mama (2016)
Boomerang Family (2013)
You Are More Than Beautiful (2013)
577 Project (2012)
Beautiful 2012 (2012)
Love Fiction (2011)
Rolling Home with a Bull (2010)
Sisters on the Road (2008)
Dajjimawa Lee (2008)
Crush & Blush (2008)
I Like It This Way (2008)
M (2007)
Happiness (2007, cameo)
A Day with My Son (2007, cameo)
The Birth of a Family (2006)
Heaven’s Soldiers (2005)
No Manners / Conduct Zero (2002)
Taekwon Girl / Bizarre Love Triangle (2002)
Emergency Act 19 (2002)
Surprise / Surprise Party (2002)
Volcano High (2001)
Guns & Talks (2001)
Last Present (2001, cameo)
Whispering Corridors 2: Memento Mori (1999)

Awards

2015 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards – Kim Soo Hyun & Gong Hyo Jin & Cha Tae Hyun (Producer)
2014 SBS Drama Awards – Best Couple Awards: Gong Hyo Jin & Jo In Sung (It’s Okay, That’s Love)
2014 SBS Drama Awards – Top Excellence Actress (Mini Series): Gong Hyo Jin (It’s Okay, That’s Love)
2012 48th Baeksang Arts Awards: Top Excellence Actress: Gong Hyo Jin (The Greatest Love)
2011 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award (Mini Series), Best Actress (The Greatest Love)
2011 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Cha Seung Won (The Greatest Love)
2011 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (The Greatest Love)
2010 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Lee Sun Gyun (Pasta)
2010 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award, Actress (Pasta)
2008 Korea 7th Film Awards: Best Actress Award, Crush & Blush
2007 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Acting Award for Thank You
2006 Thessaloniki International Film Festival (Greece): Best Actress Award, Family Ties
2003 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award, Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School
2003 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Bi), Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School
2002 Baeksang Art Awards: Best New Actress Award
2002 MBC Drama Awards: Most Popular Award
2001 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Gong Hyo Jin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Gong Hyo Jin 19 Gong Hyo Jin 20 Gong Hyo Jin 21

203 Responses to “Gong Hyo Jin”

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5] Show All

  1. 201
    Gong Hyo Jin & Jo Jung Suk’s “Jealousy Incarnate” Teasers + 6-Minute Preview | Couch Kimchi Says:

    […] broadcast news station. You have no friends, and everyone is out for himself or herself. Pyo Na Ri (Gong Hyo Jin) is a weather forecaster from a humble background. She secures a part-time contract to work at a […]

  2. 202
    Drama Korea Jealousy Incarnate + Subtitle Says:

    […] broadcast news station. You have no friends, and everyone is out for himself or herself. Pyo Na Ri (Gong Hyo Jin) is a weather forecaster from a humble background. She secures a part-time contract to work at a […]

  3. 203
    It’s Okay Its Love | Moma Fever Says:

    […] popular radio DJ who suffers from obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD). When he meets Ji Hae Soo (Gong Hyo Jin), a first-year psychiatry fellow at the hospital where he is being treated, they help each other […]

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5] Show All

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Recently Ended / Ending Soon

Browse Drama By Year