!!! Popular Now !!!

100 Days My PrinceThirty But SeventeenDevilish JoyThe Smile Has Left Your EyesThe Third CharmThe Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMy ID Is Gangnam Beauty

(399 Comments)

Ha Ji Won

Name: 하지원 / Ha Ji Won
Real name: 전해림 / Jeon Hae Rim
Profession: Actress and singer
Birthdate: 1979-Jun-28
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Family: Younger brother/actor Jun Tae Soo
Talent agency: Wellmade STARM
Education: Dan Gook University

TV Shows

Hospital Ship (MBC, 2017)
The Time We Were Not In Love (SBS, 2015)
Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
The King 2hearts (MBC, 2012)
Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
Damo (MBC, 2003)
Days in the Sun (KBS2, 2002)
Life is Beautiful (KBS2, 2001)
Secret (MBC, 2000)
School 2 (KBS1, 1999)
Tears of the Dragon (KBS1, 1996)

Movies

Life Risking Romance (2016)
Chronicle of a Blood Merchant (2015)
The Huntresses (2014)
Hi, Anna (2012)
As One (2012)
Sector 7 (2010)
My Love By My Side (2009)
Closer to Heaven (2009)
Haeundae (2009)
Seven Remedies (2008)
Fool/BA:BO (2008)
His Last Gift (2007, cameo)
Sex is Zero 2 (2007, cameo)
Miracle on 1st Street/1st Miracle (2007)
Duelist (2005)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
All For Love (2005, cameo)
Love So Divine (2004)
Bunshinsaba/Ouija Board (2004)
100 Days with Mr. Arrogant (2004)
Reversal of Fortune (2003)
Sex is Zero (2002)
Phone (2002)
The Scissors (2000)
Ditto (2000)
Truth Game (2000)
Nightmare (2000)

Awards

2017 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actress (Mini-Series) – Ha Ji Won (Hospital Ship)
2016 8th Style Icon Asia: Style Icon
2013 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Actress Awards – Ha Ji Won (Empress Ki)
2013 MBC Drama Awards: Producers’ Choice Actor of the Year – Ha Ji Won (Empress Ki)
2013 MBC Drama Awards: Daesang – Ha Ji Won (Empress Ki)
2010: SBS Drama Awards – Top Excellence Award, Drama Special, Actress (Secret Garden)
2010: SBS Drama Awards – Top Ten Stars Award (Secret Garden)
2010: SBS Drama Awards – Netizen Popularity Award together with Hyun Bin (Secret Garden)
2010: SBS Drama Awards – Best Couple Award (Hyun Bin & Ha Ji-won) (Secret Garden)
2009: 46th Baeksang Arts Awards – Best Actress (My Love By My Side)
2009: 30th Blue Dragon Film Awards – Best Actress (My Love By My Side)
2009: 30th Blue Dragon Film Awards – Popularity Award (My Love By My Side)
2009: 5th Korean University Film Festival – Best Actress (My Love By My Side)
2007: 2007 Asia Model Festival Awards – Most Popular along with Jang Hyuk, Hyun Young
2007: 32nd Golden Chest International TV Festival – Best Actress (Hwang Jin Yi)
2007: 34th Korean Broadcasting Awards – Best Actress (Hwang Jin Yi)
2006: KBS Drama Awards – Daesang Award (Hwang Jin Yi)
2006: KBS Drama Awards – Best Couple Award (Jang Geun Suk & Ha Ji-won) (Hwang Jin Yi)
2006: KBS Drama Awards – Netizen Popularity Award (Hwang Jin Yi)
2005: 26th Blue Dragon Film Awards – Popularity Award (Duelist)
2004: SBS Drama Awards – Top Excellence Award, Actress (What Happened in Bali)
2004: SBS Drama Awards – Top Ten Stars Award (What Happened in Bali)
2004: 25th Blue Dragon Film Awards – Best New Actress
2004: 39th Baeksang Arts Awards – Best New Actress
2004: 39th Baeksang Arts Awards – Best Actress for TV Section (What Happened in Bali)
2003: MBC Drama Awards – Top Excellence Award, Actress (Damo)
2003: MBC Drama Awards – Best Couple Award (Lee Seo-jin & Ha Ji-won) (Damo)
2003: MBC Drama Awards – Netizen Popularity Award (Damo)
2001: Korean Society of Cinematographers – Most Popular Actress
2001: 36th Baeksang Arts Awards – Best New Actress for TV Section (Secret)
2000: MBC Drama Awards – Best New Actress (Secret)
2000: Blue Dragon Film Awards – Best Supporting Actress (Ditto)
2000: Grand Bell Film Awards (Daejong Film Festival) – Best New Actress (Truth Game)
2000: Pusan Film Critics Association Awards – Best New Actress (Truth Game)

Related Photo

(if you have any Ha Ji Won pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Ha Ji Won 35 Ha Ji Won 36 Ha Ji Won 37 Ha Ji Won 38 Ha Ji Won 39 Ha Ji Won 40 Ha Ji Won 41 Ha Ji Won 42 Ha Ji Won 43 Ha Ji Won 44 Ha Ji Won 45 Ha Ji Won 46 Ha Ji Won 47 Ha Ji Won 48 Ha Ji Won 49 Ha Ji Won 50 Ha Ji Won 51 Ha Ji Won 52 Ha Ji Won 53 Ha Ji Won 54 Ha Ji Won 55 Ha Ji Won 56 Ha Ji Won 57 Ha Ji Won 58 Ha Ji Won 59 Ha Ji Won 60 Ha Ji Won 61 Ha Ji Won 62

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year