Name: 한가인 / Han Ga In (Han Ka In)
Real name: 김현주 / Kim Hyun Joo (Gim Hyeon Ju)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1982-Feb-02
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 169cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: AB
Family: Husband/actor Yun Jung Hoon and sister
Education: Kyunghee University (Hotel/Tourism major)
Hobbies: Listening to sad music

TV Shows

The Moon That Embraces the Sun (MBC, 2012)
Bad Guy (SBS, 2010)
Witch Amusement (SBS, 2007)
Dr. Kkang (MBC, 2006)
Super Rookie (MBC, 2005)
Terms of Endearment (KBS, 2004)
Yellow Handkerchief (KBS, 2003)
Sunshine Hunting (KBS, 2002)


Spirit of Jeet Kune Do / Once Upon a Time in High School (2004)


2012 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actress Awards (Mini Series): Han Ga In (The Moon That Embraces the Sun)
2005 MBC: Excellence Awards
2004 KBS: Excellence Awards
2004 KBS: Best Couple with SONG IL GOOK for Terms Of Endearment.
2003 KBS: Best New Actress

Related Photo

(if you have any Han Ga In pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

703 Responses to “Han Ga In”

Pages: « 15 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [15] Show All

  1. 701
    ga in u'r so pretty.feel like want to give u a big hug. saranghae Says:

    ga in .u’r so so so pretty.u’r my idol.saranghae

  2. 702
    keetha Says:

    ga in.keep on yr work hard. i love u so much especially in the moon embracing the sun

  3. 703
    MgMg Says:

    I Love You

Pages: « 15 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [15] Show All

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed



Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Recently Ended / Ending Soon

Browse Drama By Year