!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2020The PenthouseStart-UpTale of the Nine TailedThe Spy Who Loved MeTrue BeautyKairosPhoenix (2020)

Hyun Seung Min

Hyun Seung Min 02

Name: 정지소 / Jung Ji So
Also known as: 현승민 / Hyun Seung Min
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1999-Sep-17
Birthplace: South Korea
Star sign: Virgo
Education: Jungsin Girl Middle School
Talent agency: IOK Company

TV Dramas

The Cursed (tvN, 2020)
W (MBC, 2016)
Hwajung (MBC, 2015)
Hyde, Jekyll and I (SBS, 2015)
The Spring Day of My Life (MBC, 2014)
Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
Sword and Flower (KBS2, 2013)
TV Novel – Sam Saeng (KBS2, 2013)
The Ugly Duckling (KBS2, 2013)
It Was Love (MBC, 2012)
May Queen (MBC, 2012)

Movies

Parasite (2019)
Big Tiger (2015)
Daughter (2014)

  4 Comments

  1. 1 : WitLily Says:

    I like your cute acting in may queen 😀

  2. 2 : verwin Says:

    yeah she was so cute in the korean drama may queen, i like this kid
    so much and yoo jung also

  3. 3 : tigerb Says:

    @admin: i think this young lady is in ‘hwajung’, as the daughter of the cook in the weapon bureau – eun sol something. i could not find her listed in the cast of that series.

  4. 4 : Thriller and Mystery Korean Dramas of 2016 (List) – Phantom Paper Says:

    […] Jong Suk as Kang ChulHan Hyo Joo as Oh Yun Joo– Park Min Ha as Oh Yun Joo (child)– Hyun Seung Min as Oh Yun […]

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year