!!! Popular Now !!!

Temperature of LoveBlackMy Man's SecretRevolutionary LoveThe PackageBecause This Is My First LifeWhile You Were Sleeping (2017)Mad Dog

(62 Comments)

Name: 임수정 / Im Soo Jung
Also known as: Lim Soo Jung
Nickname: Babyface
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1980-Jul-11
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Family: Younger brother
Education: Suwon University
Talents: Dancing and playing the piano
Hobbies: Music and drawing
Talent agency: N.O.A Entertainment

TV Shows

Chicago Typewriter (tvN, 2017)
Sorry I Love You (KBS2, 2004)
School 4 (KBS2, 2001)

Movies

Time Renegades (2016)
Perfect Proposal (2015)
All About My Wife (2012)
Come Rain Come Shine (2011)
Finding Mr. Destiny (2010)
Jeon Woo Chi (2009)
Happiness (2007)
I’m a Cyborg, but it’s Ok (2006)
Lump of Sugar (2006)
Sad Movie (2005)
…ing (2003)
A Tale of Two Sisters (2003)
The Romantic President (2002)

Awards

2004 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress Award (Sorry I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with So Ji Sub (Sorry I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Sorry I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award (Sorry I Love You)
2003 MBC Drama Awards: Best New Actress Award
2003 24th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best New Actress Award
2003 Pusan Film Festival Critics Choices: Best New Actress Award
2003 Director’s Cut: New Face Award
1998: Ceci Daesang

Related Photo

(if you have any Im Soo Jung pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Im Soo Jung 15 Im Soo Jung 16 Im Soo Jung 17 Im Soo Jung 18 Im Soo Jung 19 Im Soo Jung 20 Im Soo Jung 21 Im Soo Jung 22

62 Responses to “Im Soo Jung”

Pages: « 1 [2] Show All

  1. 51
    elham Says:

    hi baby,any news? you dont want come back? i really miss you .come on sweetheart come on.i can not wait any more.it takes too long.do some thing.i love you i love you ilove you……………………..

  2. 52
    sam Says:

    cute.lovely,pure,beautiful.i just finished watching your amazing drama .i am sorry i looooooooooooooooooooooooove you.i cant not find any word that could explain my feeling just thank you ,thank you again
    one more time (thankyou)

  3. 53
    baby face Says:

    i like u so ……………..much.you r so cute in ING…. and sorry i love you.love you baby face

  4. 54
    roshan sitaula Says:

    your movie uz awesome…..

  5. 55
    Friska Says:

    hi old my sister!!!!!
    how are you??

    I’m from Indonesia….
    i like your acting in I’m sorry I love u,,,you’re so beautiful and cute!!!
    because you really animates your role as a Song Eun Chae,,,

    still exist old my sister!!!!
    God bless u baby face….. ^^

  6. 56
    Lydia Says:

    my no 3 fav actress 😉 hope to see you in screen asap 😉

  7. 57
    VietNam's country fan Says:

    you ra so cute and very beautiful. I knew you from ” I’m sorry i love you” . I hope you will go to VietNam country a few days soon. we are love you!!!

  8. 58
    VietNam Says:

    chị thật xinh đẹp và dễ thương!

  9. 59
    prashanthi Says:

    I really like you. & would like to be just like u in im sorry ilove u drama

    Thank You

  10. 60
    ZARIMa Says:

    when are u going to make a KDRAMA.. we miz u

  11. 61
    namdor Says:

    heyyyy……..you are my top fav..since i watched your drama i am sorry i love you…i am thinking of coming to korea one day just to see you……love ya…..

  12. 62
    eddie shetimi Says:

    hi! really likes your acting in i’m sorry i love you, you look pretty good, best wishes in your carers ahead god bless you!

Pages: « 1 [2] Show All

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year