!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2017Just Between LoversBlack KnightI'm Not a RobotJugglersTwo CopsBlackDoubtful Victory

JB

(118 Comments)

Name: JB
Real name: 임재범 / Im Jae Bum
Profession: Actor, Singer
Birthdate: 1994-01-06
Height: 179cm
Weight: 63kg
Blood Type: A
Star sign: Capricorn
Education: Sewon High School
KPOP group: JJ Project (Leader) , GOT7 (Leader)

TV Drama

Dream Knight (Naver TVCast, 2015)
When A Man Loves (MBC, 2013)
Dream High Season 2 (KBS2, 2012)

Note

He tied first (along with Jr.) in JYPE’s fifth open audition.

Related Photo

(if you have any JB pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

118 Responses to “JB”

Pages: « 1 2 [3] Show All

  1. 101
    kezang wangmo Says:

    JB u r soo awesome n a cool guy toooo….we want to see u more in movies…….luv it..

  2. 102
    Alexandra Says:

    Very perfect singer and actor!Harizmatic gye!Good luck,JB!!!!!!!!

  3. 103
    Roeth Danielle (Philippines) Says:

    Saranghaeyo! <3

  4. 104
    Kumam Says:

    Imperfectly perfect!!

  5. 105
    Nawel Says:

    You’re so cute !! i really like you !
    we want to see you more in movies… <3

  6. 106
    habung asun Says:

    jb u lift ma feet od ground u mke me “crazier”

  7. 107
    meme loving gb Says:

    اححححححبك ممممممممممممممممممممممممممموت امنيتي اشوفك gb

  8. 108
    meme loving gb Says:

    gb iiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii llllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllove

  9. 109
    jan2kay Says:

    Actually…his kpop group now is GOT7. Along with Jr.. So maybe you should update their profile now dear admin.. ^^

  10. 110
    F8 Says:

    My friend love you soo much and I love jinwoon

  11. 111
    moon Says:

    So cute … has handsome side .. ♥♥♥smile, voice, face, act, dance.. perfect boy♥♥♥ good luck JB oppa !!!

  12. 112
    Marcel Theris Quiambao Says:

    JB oppa!!!!! Saranghe!!!!!! That killer smile makes me fall in love with you!!!! Keep it up. Fighting!!!!!!!!

  13. 113
    Angela Yoona Says:

    Oppa saranghaeyo!!!! Your my only dream I really love you
    I want to see more of your movies…

  14. 114
    Rhiamie Says:

    JB, you’re so awesome!
    I like your smiles in this movie. You really seemed like a good person, which I hoped you really were in person.
    I want you to know that I am HUGE FAN of yours!
    I even dreamed about you! It’s hilarious I know but that’s the truth. That’s how great your impact is to me.
    You’re such an awesome actor!

    I know this is just another cliche to you but I don’t care. I just really love your acting!

    Keep up the good work! lablots!

  15. 115
    AL Says:

    Pic Link

    Pic1
    Pic2
    http://az879543.vo.msecnd.net/got7/IMG_9208.jpg
    http://az879543.vo.msecnd.net/got7/KakaoTalk_20160926_234733963.jpg
    https://i.pinimg.com/736x/df/84/d4/df84d42cc3b19befe6b124a64665afdd.jpg

  16. 116
    AL Says:

    Pic Link

    http://68.media.tumblr.com/4cbc771fbfcd6c54982ffffd5b26e3dc/tumblr_ocj3ks2UaI1tsvl0ko1_1280.jpg
    https://i.pinimg.com/736x/b6/a1/30/b6a130c4eba00c4fd8e3f52fa3750fcf–jaebum-got-im-jaebum.jpg
    https://i.pinimg.com/736x/ec/c7/ed/ecc7ed689a8b8652553d951c51dee7f7–jaebum-got-google-search.jpg
    https://i.pinimg.com/736x/3e/62/c4/3e62c47e8e68c23af789ce6186c8369a–jaebum-got-got-jb.jpg
    http://pm1.narvii.com/5828/d3fbc7a389cbae4a3ba06a5c4e643fa96238abab_hq.jpg

  17. 117
    AL Says:

    Pic Link

    https://1.soompi.io/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/JB-dazed-4.jpg
    http://ghavpdlwl.blob.core.windows.net/jjproject/1.jpg
    http://ghavpdlwl.blob.core.windows.net/jjproject/2.jpg
    http://ghavpdlwl.blob.core.windows.net/jjproject/4.jpg
    http://ghavpdlwl.blob.core.windows.net/jjproject/5.jpg
    http://ghavpdlwl.blob.core.windows.net/jjproject/gallery_150126173954.jpg

  18. 118
    AL Says:

    Pic Link

    https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DAvXbTTUwAAtgty.jpg
    https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C8ygq3ZV0AAkAAt.jpg
    https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CF2_FiKUMAAvaQF.jpg
    https://i.pinimg.com/736x/26/13/69/26136978163850dc5a3ff73c236c1f8b–im-jaebum-got-got-jb.jpg
    https://i.pinimg.com/736x/3b/f8/98/3bf8983ee559a205f5baa49c139c3562–got-jb-pop.jpg

Pages: « 1 2 [3] Show All

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year