!!! Popular Now !!!

It's Okay to Not Be OkayBackstreet RookieFlower of EvilMen Are MenWould You Like To Have Dinner TogetherInto The RingWas It LoveGraceful Friends

Ji Woo

Ji Woo 01

Name: 지우 / Ji Woo
Real name: 최지우 / Choi Ji Woo
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1997-Nov-25
Birthplace: South Korea
Education: Konkuk University
Skills: Gayageum, pansori, dancing, singing
Talent agency: Saram Entertainment

TV Shows

My First First Love (Netflix, 2019)
Age of Youth 2 (jTBC, 2017)
The Universe’s Star (MBC, 2017)
You’re All Surrounded (SBS, 2014)
Inspiring Generation (KBS2, 2014)
Pure Love (KBS2, 2013)
War of the Roses (SBS, 2011)
Pure Pumpkin Flower (SBS, 2010)

Movie

A Stray Goat (2017)
Cart (2014)
Fists of Legend (2013)
When Winter Screams (2013)
Modern Family – E.D. 571 (2012)
Duo (2011)
Villain and Widow (2010)
Spider Forest (2004)
The Girl with Red Shoes (2003)

  6 Comments

  1. 1 : deora...nigeria Says:

    ave watched ur movie….d morden family u’ere cul…wish 2 see u in more dramas nd movies…ji woo fightin!!!

  2. 2 : دانلود سریال کره ای Inspiring Generation با زیرنویس فارسی [ RAW 06 / SUB 06 ] | سینما آرشیو Says:

    […] Im Soo Hyang as Deguchi Gaya – Joo Da Young as Deguchi Gaya (young) Jin Se Yun as Yoon Ok Ryun – Ji Woo as Yoon Ok Ryun […]

  3. 3 : Smile :) Says:

    I loved her character in You’re All Surrounded. I hope that this young actress will get larger roles in upcoming dramas. Jiwoo, Fighting!

  4. 4 : Tray Noo Says:

    Watched “You’re All Surrounded” and loved her charm.

  5. 5 : Noya Says:

    She’s a spunk! I hope to see her work with a good director. Gorgeous!

  6. 6 : good Says:

    Watched “You’re All Surrounded” and loved here!!She’s a spunk! I hope to see her work with a good director. Gorgeous!

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year