!!! Popular Now !!!

ChocolateWoman of 9.9 BillionCrash Landing on YouDiary of a ProsecutorVIPVagabondLove With FlawsGracious Revenge

Jisoo

Name: 지수 / Jisoo
Real name: 김지수 / Kim Ji Soo
Nickname: JiChu, Chicken, Mc Choo, ChiChoo, Water Bottle, Jishade and Jishook
Profession: Singer, actress, model, dancer and MC
Birthdate: 1995-Jan-03
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 162cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: A
Family: Father, mother, older brother, and older sister
Talent agency: YG Entertainment
KPOP group: Lead vocalist, dancer and visual of BLACKPINK
Languages: Korean, English, and Japanese

TV Shows

Arthdal Chronicles (tvN, 2019)
YG Future Strategy Office (Netflix, 2018)
Temporary Idols (Netflix/SBS, 2017)
Producer (KBS2, 2015)

Variety Shows

(tVN) Amazing Saturday with Rosé (25.08.2018)
(SBS) Running Man with Jennie (12.07.2018)
(MBC) Unexpected Q (14.07.2018)
(OnStyle) Get It Beauty (27.12.2017)
(tvN) Wednesday Food Talk (22.08.2017)
(MBC) King Of Masked Singer (30.07.2017)
(SBS) Fantastic Duo 2 (09.07.2017, with Lisa)
(SBS) Inkigayo (05.02.2017 – 04.02.2018, as an MC)
(MBC) Radio Star (28.12.2016, with Rosé)
(Mnet) M! Countdown (10.11.2016, special MC with Jennie)
(SBS) Inkigayo (04.09.2016, special MC)

Music Videos

I’m Different – HI SUHYUN feat. BOBBY (2014)
Spoiler – Epik High (2014)
Happy Ending – Epik High (2014)

Endorsements

2017: Moonshot (with Rosé)
2016: LG Stylus 2 (with iKON)
2016: Smart Uniform (with iKON)
2015: Angel Stone
2015: Nikon
2014: Samsonite Red (with Lee Min Ho)

sorry ! We're closing down our comment section

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year