!!! Popular Now !!!

100 Days My PrinceThirty But SeventeenDevilish JoyThe Smile Has Left Your EyesThe Third CharmThe Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMy ID Is Gangnam Beauty

(446 Comments)

Joo Jin Mo 01

Name: 주진모 / Joo Jin Mo (Ju Jin-mo)
Real name: 박진태 / Park Jin Tae
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1974-Aug-11
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 180cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: O
Family: 3 older sisters
Skill: Taekwondo

TV Series

Bad Guys: City of Evil (OCN, 2017)
Woman with a Suitcase (MBC, 2016)
My Love Eun Dong (jTBC, 2015)
Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
Dream (SBS) (SBS, 2009)
Bicheonmu (SBS, 2008)
Queen of the Game (SBS, 2006)
Fashion 70’s (SBS, 2005)
Punch (SBS, 2003)
Turn Your Angry Face (KBS, 2000)
Sad Temptation (KBS, 1999)

Movies

Friend 2 (2013)
Enemy (2012)
Gabi (2012)
The Invincible / 무적자 (A Better Tomorrow) (2010)
Frozen Flower (2008)
Love / Sarang (2007)
200 Pounds Beauty (2006)
Sorry Apple (2005)
3-Iron (2004)
Liar (2004)
Bighouse Dotcom (2004)
The Trigger (2001)
Wanee & Junah (2001)
Musa: The Warrior (2001)
Real Fiction (2000)
Happy End (1999)
Dance Dance (1999)
Park vs Park (1997)
Farewell My Darling (1996)

Awards

2013 MBC Drama Awards: : Top Excellence Actor (Special Production): Joo Jin Mo (Empress Ki)
– 2009 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Leading Actor for “Frozen Flower”
– 2000 Daejong Award: for “Happy End”

Related Photo

(if you have any Joo Jin Mo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Joo Jin Mo 6 Joo Jin Mo 7 Joo Jin Mo 8

sorry ! we are currently upgrading the server, that's why all the comments can not be display, Please come back later

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year