!!! Popular Now !!!

Gold SpoonThe Empire of LawOne Dollar LawyerThree Bold SiblingsLove in ContractLittle WomenThe Law CafeBlind

Joy

Name: 조이 / Joy
Birth Name: 박수영 / Park Soo Young
Profession: Singer, Dancer, Actress
Birthdate: 1996-Sep-03
Birthplace: Jeju, South Korea
K-pop group: Red Velvet

TV Series

The One and Only (jTBC, 2021)
The Great Seducer (MBC, 2018)
The Boy Next Door (Naver TV Cast, 2017)
The Liar and His Lover (tvN, 2017)

Movies

SMTown The Stage (2015)

  7 Comments

  1. 1 : Daisy Vega Says:

    I just saw a trailer for the upcoming drama THE LIAR AND HIS LOVER or LOVELY LOVE LIE. I can’t wait to see it. I’m wishing you and Lee Hyun Woo much success on this drama as well as future endeavors.

  2. 2 : Drama “The Liar and His Lover” -adolescenta si prima dragoste - Asociatia Culturala Sarang Hanguk Says:

    […] isi ascunde identitatea adevarata. Se intampla sa o intalneasca pe Yoon So Rim, personajul pe care Joy il va interpreta.  Aceasta este o eleva de liceu cu o voce minunata si destinul face ca ea sa se […]

  3. 3 : *ONGOING* The Liar and His Lover 그녀는 거짓말을 너무 사랑해 20 Episodes in HD (Eng subbed) – :BananaTV Dailymotion: Says:

    […] the voice of others. He hides his identity from other people. Kang Han Kyul then meets Yoon So Rim (Joy). She is a female high school student with a great voice and she falls in love with […]

  4. 4 : Susy indrayanti Says:

    Good acting.cute and prety

  5. 5 : Jim Says:

    Very good actress.

  6. 6 : Mandy Lam Says:

    I like this actress after watched her in “The Liar and His Lover”. She is very beautiful and cute. Hope she does better in “The Great Seducer” and I am happy to see her again.

  7. 7 : linkie Says:

    Excellent in “The one and Only”, actually all three lead actresses were brilliant

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Completed Drama

Browse Drama By Year