!!! Popular Now !!!

Red SleeveInspector JoyThe King's AffectionHappinessInspector KooHometown Cha-Cha-ChaOne the WomanYoung Lady and Gentleman

Jun Seung Bin

Jun Seung Bin 01

Name: 전승빈 / Jun Seung Bin
Birth Name: 전광진 / Jun Kwang Jin
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1986-March-15
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 184 cm.
Family: Hong In Young (wife)

TV Shows

The Spy Who Loves Me (MBC, 2020)
Bad Love (MBC, 2019)
Chief of Staff Season 2 (jTBC, 2019)
Chief of Staff Season 1 (jTBC, 2019)
Jingbirok (KBS1, 2015)
TV Novel – Single Minded Dandelion (KBS2, 2014)
King’s Dream (KBS1, 2012)
King Geunchogo (KBS1, 2010)

Notes

Actor Jun Seung Bin and actress Hong In Young married on 2016-May-05 at JW Marriott Hotel in Seoul, South Korea. They first worked together in 2009 KBS2 drama series The Iron Empress.

  One Comment

  1. 1 : Rose Says:

    He is nice looking. I saw him for the first time in Bad Love. I thought he did great with his role. Hope he continues to get acting roles in the future.

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year