!!! Popular Now !!!

Flower of EvilEighteen AgainMore Than FriendsThe Spy Who Loved MeZombie DetectiveRecord of YouthTale of the Nine TailedStart-Up

Jun Won Joo

Name: 전원주 / Jun Won Joo (Jeon Won Ju)
Also known as: Jun Woo Joo
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1939-Aug-08
Birthplace: Gaeseong, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Height: 150cm
Weight: 51kg
Star sign: Leo

TV Shows

Missing Nine (MBC, 2017)
A Daughter Just Like You (MBC, 2015)
TV Novel: Land of Gold (KBS2, 2014)
The Prime Minister and I (KBS2, 2013)
The Firstborn (jTBC, 2013)
Salamander Guru and the Gang (SBS, 2012)
Heaven’s Garden (Channel A, 2011)
Face Me and Smile (EBS, 2010)
When It’s At Night (MBC, 2008)
Thank You (MBC, 2007)
Common Single (SBS, 2006)
Outrageous Women (MBC, 2006)
Pure 19 (KBS1, 2006)
Breathless (MBC, 2003)
School 3 (KBS1, 2001)
Queen (SBS, 1999)
Tomato (SBS, 1999)
Women (SBS, 1997)
Until We Can Love (KBS2, 1996)
Love on a Jujube Tree (KBS, 1990)

Movies

Battlefield Heroes (2011)
Secret to Her (2008)
Sadness in Heaven (2007)
Small Town Rivals (2007)
My Little Bride (2004)
Hwangsanbul (2003)
Whistling Princess / Hidden Princess (2002)
The Last Witness (2001)
First Kiss (1998)

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year