!!! Popular Now !!!

100 Days My PrinceThirty But SeventeenDevilish JoyThe Smile Has Left Your EyesThe Third CharmThe Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMy ID Is Gangnam Beauty

(46 Comments)

Jung Da Bin.jpg

Name: 정다빈 / Jung Da-bin (Jeong Da-bin)
Real Name: 정혜선 / Jung Hye-sun
Profession: Actress, Model
Birthdate: 1980-Mar-04
Date of death: 2007-Feb-10
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Sign: Pisces
Height: 165cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood type: O
Education: Yongdok Female High School, Gongguk University – Year 2 (Drama)
Family: Dad, Mom and one younger brother

Introduction

Jung Da Bin was a very well-known South Korean actress. Born in March 4, 1980, her real name is Jeong Hye-Seon. Also credited as Jeong Da Bin, she was the image of pop culture in Korea in 2005 and was known for her outgoing personality. Her role in the romantic comedy series “Attic Cat” has endeared her to Asian’s worldwide.

Jeong was found dead on the early Saturday morning of February 10, 2007. According to police’s primary investigation, Jeong death was suicide due to depression.

TV Series

That Summer Typhoon (SBS, 2005)
She Is Nineteen (SBS, 2004)
Attic Cat (MBC, 2003)
Nonstop 3 (MBC, 2003)
Nonstop 2 (MBC, 2002)
Trio (MBC, 2002)
The Full Sun (KBS, 2001)
Taeyangun Gadukhe (KBS, 2001)

Movies

He Was Cool (2004)
The Legend Of Gingko (2000)

Awards

2004 SBS Awards: Year-end Award
2004 New Star Award for She Is Nineteen
2003 MBC Awards: Best New Actress for Attic Cat

CM

Gametube
KT
Scorpio
CJ Jelly
LG 25 Convenient Store
LG Monitor (computer)
BYC
DNS

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year