!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2019The Tale of NokduSelection: The War Between WomenVIPVagabondChocolateCrash Landing on YouWanna Taste?

Jung Woo Sung

Jung Woo Sung 02

Name: 정우성 / Jung Woo Sung
Nickname: Young Old Man
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1973-Mar-20
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 186cm
Weight: 78kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: O
Family: Two older brothers and a sister
Talent agency: SidusHQ
Education: Kyunggi Commercial High
Skills: Basketball and swimming
Debut: 1994 as a model

TV Shows

Padam Padam… The Sound of His and Her Heartbeats (jTBC, 2011)
Good Life ~ Arigato,Papa. Sayonara ~ (Fuji TV, 2011) cameo
Athena: Goddess of War (KBS2, 2010)
1.5 (MBC, 1995)
Asphalt Man (SBS, 1994)

Movies

The Killer (2012)
Friends & Love (2011)
Reign of Assassins (2010)
Chengdu, I Love You (2009)
The War of the Red Cliff (2008)
The Good, the Bad and the Strange (2008)
The Restless (2006)
Daisy (2006)
Sad Movie (2005)
A Moment to Remember (2004)
Mutt Boy (2003)
Musa the Warrior (2001)
Love (1999)
Phantom: The Submarine (1999)
City of the Rising Sun (1999)
Beat (1997)
Motel Cactus (1997)
Born to Kill (1996)
Shanghai Grand (1996)
The Fox with Nine Tails (1994)

Awards

29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Most Popular Actor for “The Good, the Bad, and the Strange” (2008)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jung Woo Sung pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jung Woo Sung 20

sorry ! We're closing down our comment section

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year