!!! Popular Now !!!

100 Days My PrinceThirty But SeventeenDevilish JoyThe Smile Has Left Your EyesThe Third CharmThe Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMy ID Is Gangnam Beauty

(17 Comments)

Jung Woo 04

Name: 정우 / Jung Woo
Real name: 김정국 / Kim Jung Guk
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Jan-14
Height: 180cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Capricorn

TV Shows

Reply 1988 (tvN, 2015)
City of the Sun (MBC Dramanet, 2015)
Answer Me 1994 (tvN, 2013)
Lee Soon Shin is the Best (KBS2, 2013)
Roses and Dandelions (MBC, 2010)
Green Coach (SBS, 2009)
Cinderella Man (MBC, 2009)
Bad Love (KBS, 2007)
I Hate You, But It’s Fine (KBS1, 2007)
Princess Lulu (SBS, 2005)
Sad Love Song (MBC, 2005)

Movies

The Himalayas (2015)
C’est si bon (2015)
Red Family (2013)
Wish (2009)
A Song of Mobsters (2009)
Summer Whispers (2008)
Dachimawa Lee (2008)
Fate (2008)
Bloody Tie (2006)
See You After School (2006)
The President’s Last Bang (2005)
Spin Kick (2004)
That Guy Was Cool (2004)
Spring Breeze (2003)
My Tutor Friend (2003)

Awards

2014 50th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actor (Answer Me 1994)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Rookie Actor – Jung Woo (You’re the Best Lee Soon Shin)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jung Woo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jung Woo 3 Jung Woo 4 Jung Woo 5 Jung Woo 6 Jung Woo 7 Jung Woo 8 Jung Woo 9 Jung Woo 10

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year