!!! Popular Now !!!

It's Okay to Not Be OkayBackstreet RookieFlower of EvilMen Are MenWould You Like To Have Dinner TogetherInto The RingWas It LoveGraceful Friends

Kim Boo Sun

Name: 김부선 / Kim Boo Sun
Real name: 김근희 / Kim Geun Hee
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1961-July-10
Height: 169cm
Family: Married, one daughter/actress Lee Mi So

TV Shows

The Lover (Mnet, 2015)
Modern Farmer (SBS, 2014)
Your Neighbor’s Wife (JTBC, 2013)
She is WOW (tvN, 2013)
Arang and the Magistrate (MBC, 2012)
A Thousand Days’ Promise (SBS, 2011)
The Empress (E Channel, 2011)
Chosun Police 2 (MBC DramaNet, 2008)
The Scale of Providence (SBS, 2008)
Chosun Police (MBC DramaNet, 2007)
H.I.T (MBC, 2007) cameo
Phoenix (MBC, 2004)

Movies

Monster (2014)
The Boat (2009)
Hwang Jin Yi (2007)
Our Happy Time (2006, cameo)
Oh! My God (2006)
You are my Sunshine (2005)
Sympathy for Lady Vengeance (2005)
A Moment to Remember (2004)
My Mother, the Mermaid (2004, cameo)
Once Upon A Time In Highschool (2004, cameo)
H (2002)

  One Comment

  1. 1 : The Empress | Says:

    […] as Choi Yoo Mi Choi Phillip as Hyung Il Kim Hyung Jong as Tae Soo Jung Kyung Soon Myung Kye Nam Kim Bu Sun Hyun Suk Lee Ki […]

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year