(2,359 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 김범 / Kim Bum
Real Name: 김상범 / Kim Sang Bum
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1989-Jul-07
Height: 181cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Cancer
Talent agency: King Kong Entertainment
Family: Younger sister and brother, cousin/singer Jini
Education: Jungang University (Movie and Theater Department)

TV Shows

Mrs. Cop 2 (SBS, 2016)
Hidden Identity (tvN ,2015)
Jung Yi, The Goddess of Fire (MBC, 2013)
That Winter, The Wind Blows (SBS, 2013)
Padam Padam… The Sound of His and Her Heartbeats (jTBC, 2011)
High Kick 3 (MBC, 2011) cameo
The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC, 2010)
High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009) cameo
Dream (SBS, 2009)
Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2009)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006)
Outrageous Women (MBC, 2006)

Movies

The Beloved (2015)
Lovers & Movies (2015)
Psychometry (2013)
Young Detective Dee: Rise of the Sea Dragon (2013)
Miracle (2012)
Emergency (2009)
Death Bell (2008)
I Like It Hot (2008)

Endorsements

Bon.I.F (2009, with Kim So Eun)
Maxim Coffee (2009, with Seo Woo)
Samsung Anycall: Haptic Pop (2009, with Kim Joon & Kim Hyun Joong)
It’s Skin Cosmetics (2009)
Samsung Anycall Bodyguard (2009, with Kim So Eun)
Hanbul Cosmetics (2009)
T.I For Men (2009)
LG Telecom: Teenring (2009, with Lee Min Ho & Koo Hye Sun)
Spris (2009, with Go Ah Ra)
KTF SHOW: Show Al Game (2008, with Shim Eun Kyung)
Ottogi Ramyeon (2007)
Jindo P.S.1 (2007)
Crown Vic: Big Pie (2007, with Kim Hye Sung & Park Min Young)
KTF (2006)

Awards

2009 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Dream)
2008 Korean Drama Festival: Netizen Popularity Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Bum pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kim Bum 29

2,359 Responses to “Kim Bum”

Pages: « 138 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [48] Show All

  1. 2351
    LoveKimBum Says:

    A news update about Kim Bum role in new drama as a detective
    Fighting Bum Bum Kim Bum
    Can’t wait to see u
    Love u Kim Bum

  2. 2352
    Hidden Identity | KPOP Says:

    […] Kim Bum as Cha Gun Woo Park Sung Woong as Jang Moo Won Yoon So Yi as Jang Min Joo Lee Won Jong as Choi Tae Pyung […]

  3. 2353
    Hidden Identity | Movie Story Download Says:

    […] Kim Bum as Cha Gun Woo Park Sung Woong as Jang Moo Won Yoon So Yi as Jang Min Joo Lee Won Jong as Choi Tae Pyung […]

  4. 2354
    amutha Says:

    Hai Kim you are really cute ….I love your eyes and smile your acting is too good keep rocking always …. Will surely come and meet you one day am waiting for that day:):):)

  5. 2355
    ChoCo Says:

    Hi Kim Bum
    we are happy with your new upcoming drama Mrs.Cop after Hidden Identity
    We hope you will do with your fantasy couple Kim So Eun or Lee Da Hae for your next project but anyhow, I will look forwarding for your new role na
    Love u from Thailand

  6. 2356
    May Yoon Says:

    Kim Bum Kim Bum
    The name which brings smile to every girl’s hearts,
    Hope to see you in our country Myanmar ( Burma ) too na

  7. 2357
    Mrs. Cop 2 Episode 2 – DramaSubtitles.com Says:

    […] Sung Ryung as Go Yoon Jung Kim Min Jong as Park Jong Ho Kim Bum as Lee Ro […]

  8. 2358
    Alyssa Holland Says:

    He cute❤😘😀

  9. 2359
    Alyssa Holland Says:

    Oh and i am from America.

Pages: « 138 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [48] Show All

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Recently Ended / Ending Soon

Browse Drama By Year