(103 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name : Kim Woo Bin
Real Name: 김현중 / Kim Hyun Joong (Kim Hyeon Jung)
Profession: Model and actor
Birthdate: 1989-July-16
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 188cm
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Talent agency: SidusHQ

TV Shows

Uncontrollably Fond (KBS2, 2016)
Love Cells (NAVER tvcast, 2014)
The Heirs (SBS, 2013)
School 2013 (KBS2, 2012)
To the Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)
A Gentleman’s Dignity (SBS, 2012)
Vampire Idol (MBN, 2011)
Cupid Factory (KBS2, 2011)
White Christmas (KBS2, 2011)

Movies

Twenty (2015)
The Con Artists (2014)
Friend, The Great Legacy (2013)
Runway Cop (2012)

Note

Kim Woo Bin apparently changed to this stage name from his real name, Kim Hyun Joong, shortly after Vampire Idol (MBN, 2011) launched, to avoid confusion with that other Kim Hyun Joong.

Awards

2013 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars – Kim Woo Bin (The Heirs)
2013 Apan Star Awards – Best Rookie Actor: Kim Woo Bin (School 2013)
2013 8th Asia Model Festival Awards: New Star Award – Actor

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Woo Bin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kim Woo Bin 24 Kim Woo Bin 25 Kim Woo Bin 26 Kim Woo Bin 27 Kim Woo Bin 28 Kim Woo Bin 29 Kim Woo Bin 30 Kim Woo Bin 31 Kim Woo Bin 32 Kim Woo Bin 33 Kim Woo Bin 34 Kim Woo Bin 35 Kim Woo Bin 36 Kim Woo Bin 37 Kim Woo Bin 38

103 Responses to “Kim Woo Bin”

Pages: « 1 2 [3] Show All

  1. 101
    ruby placheta Says:

    WOO BIN where are you???? i miss your tv series.. please

  2. 102
    Uncontrollably Fond Episode 1 | Drakor Sub Says:

    […] Joon Young (Kim Woo Bin) and Noh Eul (Bae Suzy) were a couple who got separated during their childhood due to an ill-fated […]

  3. 103
    Uncontrollably Fond Episode 2 | Drakor Sub Says:

    […] Joon Young (Kim Woo Bin) and Noh Eul (Bae Suzy) were a couple who got separated during their childhood due to an ill-fated […]

Pages: « 1 2 [3] Show All

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Recently Ended / Ending Soon

Browse Drama By Year