!!! Popular Now !!!

The PenthouseTale of the Nine TailedKairosPhoenix (2020)Start-UpThe Spy Who Loved MeEighteen AgainSearch

Kwon Na Ra

Kwon Na Ra 01

Name: 권나라 / Kwon Na Ra
Also Known as: 나라 / Nara
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1991-March-13
Birthplace: South Korea
K-pop group: HELLOVENUS

TV Shows

Itaewon Class (jTBC, 2020)
Doctor Prisoner (KBS2, 2019)
Your Honor (SBS, 2018)
My Mister (tvN, 2018)
Suspicious Partner (SBS, 2017)
Entertainer (SBS, 2016)
Cunning Single Lady (MBC, 2014)
I Need Romance 3 (tvN, 2014)

Awards

2019 KBS Drama Awards: Rookie Awards (Actress) – Kwon Nara (Doctor Prisoner) & Son Dam Bi (When the Camellia Blooms)

  3 Comments

  1. 1 : *ONGOING* Suspicious Partner 수상한 파트너 奇怪的搭檔 40 Episodes in HD (Eng Sub) – :BananaTV Dailymotion: Says:

    […] Eun Bong Hee (Nam Ji Hyun) is a prosecutor trainee who works with prosecutor Cha Yoo Jung (Nara), Ji Wook’s ex-girlfriend who desperately wants to win him back. Attorney Ji Eun Hyuk (Choi Tae […]

  2. 2 : Maya Says:

    Nara good luck!

  3. 3 : irhyn Says:

    she’s very beautiful.. and very good in acting, i wish to see her more in TV and also in movies..

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year