!!! Popular Now !!!

True BeautyMr. QueenL.U.C.A.: The BeginningShe Would Never KnowHello? It's Me!River Where the Moon RisesSisyphus: The MythVincenzo

Kyung Joon

Kyung Joon 01

Name: 경준 / Kyung Joon
Birth Name: 염경준 / Yum Kyung Joon
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1976-April-19
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 70kg

TV Series

The Eccentric Daughter-in-Law (KBS2, 2015)
Possessed (MBC, 2009)
Bad Woman, Good Woman (MBC, 2007)
Love Me When You Can (MBC, 2006)
My Lovely Fool (SBS, 2006)
Something About 1% (MBC, 2003)
Rival (SBS, 2002)

Movies

What Happened Last Night? (2008)

  14 Comments

  1. 1 : Rekha Says:

    I saw your acting in One percent of anything… You really have SUCH A BEAUTIFUL SMILE!!!!

  2. 2 : Vuong Quoc Says:

    hhvbtms

  3. 3 : Yusaha Says:

    he is like so cute why is there no pic of him beside this one will i love the way he act is so cute…keep uo with the good work….

  4. 4 : zinmar Says:

    Hello
    Kyung Joon
    Good afternoon!
    Are you still shooting? What is the name of your scene? I invite you to come and see our country(Burma). I think you have very kind hearted. I wish you have got a successful life.

  5. 5 : anne Says:

    your one of the cast of something about 1% your role their is you’re the elder brother of kim jung hwa

  6. 6 : lala Says:

    it took me so long to find his profile. He’s definitely cute!… flashing those sparkling white teeth and im in heaven.

  7. 7 : aya Says:

    ur one of the cutest koeran actor i know! more project plsss!

  8. 8 : Techmaga Says:

    OMG…

    You…

    Why did you make us suffer hours and hours of search to find even one slightest mention of you?! This is the first and only thing I could find about you, dangit!

    Make a website nao so we can follow you D

  9. 9 : kim ji young Says:

    he looks like a gay

  10. 10 : wino Says:

    your face just really like a cartoon animation… really clean and spotless. are you doing plastic surgery or something???? 🙂 (don’t be angry..)

  11. 11 : Atul Says:

    Aniosayo!

    Hello Kyung Joon!
    I really love your acting in 1% of anything..
    Can you give me your poster? 🙂
    Really happy if you can come to Malaysia..
    Bye..

  12. 12 : T355A Says:

    Hello,,
    My name is Tessa.
    Now June 19th.
    I wanna say : Happy birthday to you.
    Do you know? your date of birth same with me.

  13. 13 : mel Says:

    i like your smile…

  14. 14 : Beren Says:

    You were shining in One Percent of Anything! wanna see you in new projects pleaseee

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year