Name: 이다해 / Lee Da Hae (Yi Da Hae)
Real name: 변다혜 / Byun Da Hye (Byeon Da Hye)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1984-Apr-19
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Family: Older brother
Education: Burwood Girls High School (Sydney, New South Wales, Australia), Dongguk University (Theater and Film degree)
Hobbies: Watching movies
Languages: Korean and English
Talent agency: Forestar Entertainment

TV Shows

Start Again (MBC, 2016)
Hotel King (MBC, 2014)
IRIS 2 (KBS2, 2013)
Love Actually (HunanTV, 2012)
Miss Ripley (MBC, 2011)
Fugitive: Plan B (KBS2, 2010, cameo)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Robber (SBS, 2008)
Hello! Miss (KBS2, 2007)
My Girl (SBS, 2005)
Green Rose (SBS, 2005)
Five Fingers (MBC, 2005)
Lotus Flower Fairy (MBC, 2004)
Star’s Echo (MBC/Fuji TV 2004)
Sweet 18 (KBS2, 2004)
Good News (MBC, 2003)
Love of Thousands Years (SBS, 2003)
Shoot for the Star (SBS, 2002)
Ling Ling (MBC, 2002)


Song of Dreams (2011)


2012 Third LETV Entertainment Awards (China): Most popular actress in Asia Pacific Region (Love Actually)
2011 Korean Cultural Entertainment Awards: Best Actress Award (Miss Ripley)
2010 China Fashion Awards: Asian Fashionista
2010 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Jang Hyuk (Chuno)
2009 Asia Model Festival Awards: Popular Female Star Award
2007 KBS Performance Awards: Excellence Award – Mini Series (Hello! Miss)
2006 SBS Performance Awards: Top 10 Popularity Award
2005 SBS Performance Awards: Performance Award – Drama Special for Green Rose and My Girl
41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress for Lotus Flower Fairy (2005)
2004 MBC Acting Awards: New Actress Award for Lotus Flower Fairy

Related Photo

(if you have any Lee Da Hae pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

1,205 Responses to “Lee Da Hae”

Pages: « 115 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] Show All

  1. 1201
    LovemygirlLeeDaHae Says:

    Lee Da Hae please do new drama with lee min ho or jung II woo
    Please romantic comedy or ( rich girl poor guy)

  2. 1202
    I am fan of LiYiFeng plus LeeDaHae Says:

    Great news for upcoming Chinese drama of my Girl ( Lee Da Hae)
    If the male lead role will Li YiFeng, that will make perfect and fulfilled the fans wishes na
    Keep on !
    Love u from Thailand

  3. 1203
    I am fan of LiYiFeng plus LeeDaHae Says:

    Can’t wait to see the upcoming drama ” the couple of the century”
    Love to see both of u na Li Yi Feng and Lee Da Hae

  4. 1204
    May Yoon Says:

    Dear Lee Da Hae
    Why u r so calm this couple years ( i mean 2015 until now )
    any project with Kim Bum ? ( that’s just my imagination)
    any project ? please
    I miss u so much my girl – green rose – hotel king

  5. 1205
    May Yoon Says:

    U R very talented na
    I fully 100% support u from the bottom of my heart
    Love u so much

Pages: « 115 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] Show All

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed



Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Recently Ended / Ending Soon

Browse Drama By Year