!!! Popular Now !!!

Hometown Cha-Cha-ChaThe One and OnlyRed SleeveMoonshineSnowdropBad and CrazyBulgasal: Immortal SoulsNow, We Are Breaking Up

Lee Joon Young (1997)

Name: 준 / Jun
Birth Name: 이준영 / Lee Joon Young
Profession: Actor, Singer
Birthdate: 1997-Jan-22
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 185cm
Weight: 61kg
Blood type: AB
Family: Younger sister
Talent agency: NH Media
Kpop Group: U-KISS

TV Series

Let Me Be Your Knight (SBS, 2021)
Imitation (KBS2, 2021)
Please Don’t Date Him (MBC Every1, 2020)
Backstreet Rookie (SBS, 2020)
Good Casting (SBS, 2020)
Class of Lies (OCN, 2019)
Goodbye to Goodbye (MBC, 2018)
Avengers Social Club (tvN ,2017)

Movie

More Painful than Sadness (2016)

Awards

2018 MBC Drama Awards – Best New Actor: Jun (Goodbye to Goodbye)

  2 Comments

  1. 1 : Agust De Says:

    doing amazing in acting than most ‘idols actors.’ honestly, acting suits him more than singing.

  2. 2 : moonstar Says:

    Saw him in two dramas and he did well. Nice looking young man.
    He looked different in both dramas.

    Hope his future career works out well for him.

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year