!!! Popular Now !!!

100 Days My PrinceThirty But SeventeenDevilish JoyThe Smile Has Left Your EyesThe Third CharmThe Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMy ID Is Gangnam Beauty

(8 Comments)

Name: 태민 / Tae Min
Real name: 이태민 / Lee Tae Min (Yi Tae Min)
Nicknames: Maknae Taemin, Taem, Taeminnie, Adeul, Handy Boy Taemin, Mushroom Boy, Taemint
Profession: Singer, dancer, actor, promotional model, and radio host
Birthdate: 1993-Jul-18 (age 19)
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 175cm
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: B
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
KPOP group: Youngest member, main dancer and vocalist of SHINee

TV Shows

Dating Agency: Cyrano (tvN, 2013)
Salamander Guru (SBS, 2012)
High Kick 3: The Revenge of the Short Legged (MBC, 2011)
Moon Night 90 (문나이트 90) (Mnet, 2011)
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
Tae Hee, Hye Kyo, Ji Hyun (MBC, 2009)
My Precious Child (KBS2, 2008)

Movies

The Outback (2012) Korean dubbing
I AM. (2012)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year