!!! Popular Now !!!

Why Her?Doctor LawyerCafé MinamdangEveLink: Eat, Love, KillAlchemy of SoulsGolden MaskWoori The Virgin

Nana

Nana 01

Name: 나나 / Nana
Real name: 임진아 / Im Jin Ah
Profession: Singer, actress, make up artist, model
Birthdate: 1991-Sep-14
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 171cm
Weight: 49kg
Bloodtype: A
Education: Seoul Institute of the Arts (SeoulArts)
Kpop group: After School and its subunit Orange Caramel.
Talent agency: Pledis Entertainment

TV Shows

Oh My Ladylord (MBC, 2021)
Into The Ring (KBS2, 2020)
Justice (KBS2, 2019)
Kill It (OCN, 2019)
The Good Wife (tvN, 2016)
Xiang Ai Chuan Suo Qian Nian (Hunan TV, 2015)

Movies

The Swindlers (2017)
Go Lala Go 2 (2015)
Fashion King (2014)
White: The Melody of the Curse (2011)

Awards

2019 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actress (Mini Series) – Kim So Hyun (The Tale of Nokdu) & Nana (Justice)

  2 Comments

  1. 1 : karis Says:

    i really like her style

  2. 2 : Jim Says:

    A classy beauty.

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Cheer Up (SBS)

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year