!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2019Crash Landing on YouLove With FlawsWoman of 9.9 BillionChocolateSelection: The War Between WomenVIPStove League

Oh Seung Ah

Oh Seung Ah 02

Name: 오승아 / Oh Seung Ah
Real name: 오세미 / Oh Se Mi
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1988-Sep-13
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: A
Education: Sangmyung University – Dept. of Film (Leave of Absence)
KPOP group: Rainbow and Rainbow Pixie
Hobbies: Study Japanese , facial expression acting, reading
Skills: Singing, acting, piano
Talent agency: DSP Media

TV Shows

Bad Love (MBC, 2019)
Secrets and Lies (MBC, 2018)
Grand Prince (CSTV, 2018)
TV Novel – Sea of the Woman (KBS2, 2017)
Pinocchio (SBS, 2014)
Couple Clinic: Love and War 2 – Idol Special (KBS2, 2014)
The Dramatic (MBC Every1, 2013)
Play Guide (tvN, 2013)
Dae Mul (SBS, 2010)

Movies

Heartbeat (2010) cameo

Awards

2018 MBC Drama Awards – Best New Actress: Oh Seung Ah (Secrets and Lies)

  4 Comments

  1. 1 : Raymond Says:

    Definetely waiting for your future work. You are stunning

    #raymonddha
    #April14/2017

  2. 2 : Luciana Says:

    great actrice.Sea of the woman – great drama.

  3. 3 : Upcoming Secrets and Lies – K-Movies Says:

    […] Woo Jung (Seo Hae Won) has a bright personality. She is betrayed by her best friend Shin Hwa Kyung (Oh Seung Ah). Because of the betrayal, her life is ruined. She keeps pursuing her dream and never loses […]

  4. 4 : George Says:

    Oh My God ====

    Secrets and Lies was the worst drama ever. It was stupid, the actors were stupid and Oh Seung Ah was disgusting – extremely disgusting personality. The writer or whoever really gave her the whole show. They should have eliminated the entire cast and let her act all by herself. Who did she pay off????

    Some of the scenes were just so dam stupid – unbelievable. It got terrible comments through out the drama. Highly criticized drama.

    And then Seung Ah gets an award for such a stupid drama – unbelievable!!!!!!

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year