!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2019ChocolateVagabondLove With FlawsExtraordinary YouCrash Landing on YouSelection: The War Between WomenBlack Dog

Ok Ji Young

Ok Ji Young 02

Name: 옥고운 / Ok Go Un
Real name: 옥지영 / Ok Ji Young
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1980-Oct-13
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 175cm
Weight: 51kg
Blood type: A
Talent agency: YG Entertainment

TV Shows

Arthdal Chronicles (tvN, 2019)
Kill It (OCN, 2019)
Sweet Enemy (SBS, 2017)
Warm and Cozy (MBC, 2015)
The Birth of The Rich (KBS2, 2010)
Love Marriage (KBS2, 2008)
Life Special Investigation Team (MBC, 2008)
Auction House (MBC, 2007)
The Vineyard Man (KBS2, 2006)
What Star Did You Come From (MBC, 2006)
Sorry I Love You (MBC, 2004)
First Love (SBS, 2003)

Movies

Whatcha Wearin’? (2012)
Looking For My Wife (2010)
Seven Days (2007)
Lovers of Six Years (2007)
Go Go Sister (2006)
Seducing Mr. Perfect (2006)
The Peter Pan Formula (2005)
Fade Into You (2004)
Possible Changes (2004)
Shinsukki Blues (2004)
Doll Master (2004)
Take Care of My Cat (2001)

  5 Comments

  1. 1 : Azure Says:

    your so ugly! you are so fat

  2. 2 : Jesse Says:

    Azure – – you’re an idiot

  3. 3 : donna Says:

    What Star Did You Come From.. i love this story..

  4. 4 : hazelly Says:

    i hate her in seducing mr. perfect..she’s an insulting idiot

  5. 5 : Biatch Says:

    wtf shes so fucking ugly… what a fugly idiot… shes a fat, obesed, disgusting, inappropriate bitch… who doesnt know beauty… 아 친짜 못 생겼어!! 시발 개년!!!
    Hija de puta que re mil se pario. Donde vi una verga mas fea que ella. Tarada y asquerosa mas pelotuda que vi. No crean a esta ramera, es una prostituta mas barata que no sirve. Basura y Mierda.

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year