!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2019The Tale of NokduSelection: The War Between WomenVIPVagabondChocolateCrash Landing on YouWanna Taste?

Park Chan Yeol

Park Chan Yul 01

Name: 박찬열 / Park Chan Yeol
Also known as: Chanyeol
Profession: Singer and Actor
Birthdate: 1992-Nov-27
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Blood type: A
KPOP Group: Main Rapper of EXO-K
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

TV Shows

Memories of the Alhambra (tvN, 2018)
Missing Nine (MBC, 2017)
EXO Next Door (Naver TV Cast, 2015)
To the Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)

Movies

So I Married An Anti-fan (2016)
Salut D’Amour (2015)

Awards

2015 8th Korea Drama Awards: Best New Actor (EXO Next Door)

Music Video

Appeared in K.Will’s MV for You Don’t Know Love (2013)
Appeared in Girls’ Generation TTS’ MV for Twinkle (2012)
Appeared in Girls’ Generation’s MV for Genie (Japanese Ver.) (2010)
Appeared in TVXQ’s MV for HaHaHa Song (2008)

Awards

2015 Korea Drama Festival Award – New Actor: Chanyeol (EXO Next Door)
2015 Korea Drama Festival Award – Hallyu Star Award: Chanyeol (EXO Next Door)

sorry ! We're closing down our comment section

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year