!!! Popular Now !!!

ChocolateWoman of 9.9 BillionCrash Landing on YouDiary of a ProsecutorVIPVagabondLove With FlawsGracious Revenge

Seohyun

Stage Name: 서현 / Seohyun
Real Name: 서주현 / Seo Joo Hyun
Nickname: Seororo
Profession: Singer, model and actress
Birthdate: 1991-June-28
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Education: Daeyoung High School, Jeonju Art High School, Dongguk University
Languages: Korean and Japanese
Kpop group: SNSD

TV Shows

Time (MBC, 2018)
Bad Thief, Good Thief (MBC, 2017)
Ruby Ruby Love (NAVER tvcast, 2017)
Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo (MBC, 2016)
Moon Lovers – Scarlet Heart: Ryeo (SBS, 2016)
Warm and Cozy (MBC, 2015)
Producer (KBS2, 2015)
Passionate Love (SBS, 2013)
Unstoppable Marriage (KBS2, 2007) cameo

Movies

So I Married An Anti-Fan (2016)
SMTOWN the Stage (2015)
My Brilliant Life (2014)
Despicable Me 2 (2013) (Voice-over for the Korean-dubbed version)
I AM. (2012)
Despicable Me (2010) (Voice-over for the Korean-dubbed version)

Awards

2018 2nd The Seoul Awards: Popular Actress Award
2017 MBC Drama Awards: Best New Actress – Seohyun (Bad Thief, Good Thief)
2016 SBS Drama Awards: Special Actress (Fantasy) – Seo Hyun (Scarlet Heart: Ryeo)

Related Photo

(if you have any Seohyun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

sorry ! We're closing down our comment section

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year