(661 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 송승헌 / Song Seung Hun (Song Seung Heon)
Real name: 송승복 / Song Seung Bok
Nickname: Tough guy
Profession: Actor, model and singer
Birthdate: 1976-Oct-05
Birthplace: Suyuri, Seoul, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: A brother and a sister
Education: Kyunggi University (majored in Visual Media)
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Watching & collecting videos and playing sports (basketball, swimming, and skiing)
Talent agency: Storm S Company

TV Series

When A Man Loves (MBC, 2013)
Time Slip Dr. Jin (MBC, 2012)
My Princess (MBC, 2011)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Summer Scent (KBS, 2003)
Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
Autumn Tale (KBS, 2000)
Popcorn (SBS, 2000)
Love Story daily drama (SBS, 1999)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Message (SBS, 1999)
Cheat (SBS, 1998)
You and I / 그대 그리고 나 (MBC, 1997)
Beautiful Lady / 아름다운 그녀 (SBS, 1997)
Three Men Three Women / 남자셋 여자셋 sitcom (MBC, 1996)

Movies

Love and Soul (Ghost) (2010)
The Invincible / 무적자 (A Better Tomorrow) (2010)
A Destiny (2007)
He Was Cool (2004)
Ice Rain/Bingwoo (2004)
So Close (2002)
Make It Big (2002)
Calla (1999)

Awards

2010 Special Honor Awards: Distinguished Hallyu Entertainer Award of Merit (co-winner with Girls’ Generation)
2009 17th Korean Culture Entertainment Awards: Talent division
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Daesang Award (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Lee Yeon Hee in East of Eden)
2001 SBS Acting Awards: Top Ten Popularity Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Most Popular Actor Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Photogenic Award
1999 SBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award
1998 Baek Sang Arts Award: Popularity Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Song Seung Hun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Song Seung Hun 117 Song Seung Hun 118 Song Seung Hun 119

661 Responses to “Song Seung Hun”

Pages: « 14 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] Show All

  1. 651
    pelmo Says:

    i admire his attitude n has manly luks…….

  2. 652
    pelmo Says:

    i admire his attitude n has manly luks………..

  3. 653
    ms.Songkran Says:

    any new drama in 2015-2016 ?
    Wish to see with Lee Da Hae

  4. 654
    dimpy Says:

    Song Seung i love u, i like ur attitude n smile.hope u could read my message n replay me back lik a dream…..will u?

  5. 655
    LISTIA FITRI Says:

    opppaaaaaa, you’re so coolllllll……. i like you, you’re d’best

  6. 656
    OK OK OK Says:

    oppa oppa oppaaaaaaaaaa 😛

  7. 657
    sahel Says:

    why did you any new drama? i miss you so much

  8. 658
    Yangyang Says:

    How come we do not get to see you in any Korean drama series for more than 2 years now? We miss you! Hope we could see you star in a drama soon!

  9. 659
    Sinopsis Kdrama Time Slip Dr. Jin lengkap Eps 1-22 | Simpleaja.com Says:

    […] menantang, Jin Hyuk akhirnya menjadi seorang dokter sebenarnya. Para Pemain Pemain Utama Song Seung Hun as Jin Hyuk Kim Jaejoong as Kim Kyung Tak Lee Bum Soo as Lee Ha Eung Park Min […]

  10. 660
    Yangyang Says:

    We miss seeing Song Seung Hun appearing / starring in a drama series. It has been some time since he starred in “When A Man Loves”. It is a shame when a man with such good looks plus great acting skills are not used to inspire and entertain us on screen / TV. Here’s wishing Song Seung Hun the best in life!

  11. 661
    georgie young Says:

    His acting has me hooked on Korean Dramas and Movies, Love his acting….just a great actor and super good looks.

Pages: « 14 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] Show All

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Recently Ended / Ending Soon

Browse Drama By Year