!!! Popular Now !!!

Temperature of LoveBlackMy Man's SecretRevolutionary LoveThe PackageBecause This Is My First LifeWhile You Were Sleeping (2017)Mad Dog

UEE

(151 Comments)

UEE 03

Name: 유이 / UEE (Yoo Yi)
Real name: 김유진 / Kim Yoo Jin
Profession: Actress, singer
Birthdate: 1988-Apr-09
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Talent agency: PLEDIS Entertinment
KPOP group name: After School

TV Shows

Manhole: Feel So Good (KBS2, 2017)
Night Light (MBC, 2016)
Marriage Contract (MBC, 2016)
She Was Pretty (MBC, 2015)
High Society (SBS ,2015)
Ho Goo’s Love (tvN, 2015)
Golden Rainbow (MBC, 2013)
Jeon Woo Chi (KBS2, 2012)
Birdie Buddy (tvN, 2011)
Ojakgyo Brothers(KBS2, 2011)
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010) cameo
All My Love (MBC, 2010) cameo
You’re Beautiful (SBS, 2009)
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)

Note

She joined the group in their second single Diva in April 2009, and became the 6th member.

Awards

2016 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actress (Special Production): UEE (Marriage Contract)
2016 29th Grimae Awards: Best Actress – Marriage Contract
2015 9th SBS Entertainment Awards: Best Teamwork Award – Fists of Shaolin Temple
2013 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Actress (Special Production): Uee (Golden Rainbow)
2012 48th Baeksang Arts Awards: New Actress: Uee (Ojakkyo Brothers)
2011 KBS Drama Awards: Newcomer Awards, Actress (Ojakgyo Brothers)
2011 25th KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress – Ojakgyo Family
2011 25th KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award – Ojakgyo Family
2011 25th KBS Drama Awards:
2011 2nd Barbie & Ken Awards: Barbie of the Year
2009 9th MBC Entertainment Awards: Best Newcomer – Female (Variety Show, We Got Married)

Related Photo

(if you have any UEE pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

UEE35 UEE 36 uee-37

151 Responses to “UEE”

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4] Show All

  1. 151
    Manhole: Feel So Good Drama – ALL THINGS KPOP Says:

    […] Jae Joong as Bong Pil UEE as Kang Soo Jin Baro as Jo Suk Tae Jung Hye Sung as Yoon Jin […]

Pages: « 1 2 3 [4] Show All

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year