!!! Popular Now !!!

It's Okay to Not Be OkayEighteen AgainLonely Enough to LoveLies of LiesFlower of EvilRecord of YouthDo You Like Brahms?Alice

Woo Jung Kook

Woo Jung Kook 01

Name: 우정국 / Woo Jung Kook
Also Known as: Woo Don Ki (우돈기)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1974-March-10
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 175cm

Drama Series

Forest (KBS2, 2020)
Partners for Justice Season 2 (MBC, 2019)
The 3rd Charm (jTBC, 2018)
Judge vs. Judge (SBS, 2017)
Beautiful Mind (KBS2, 2016)
Pied Piper (tvN, 2016)
Awl (jTBC, 2015)
Bad Guys (OCN, 2014)
Gap Dong (tvN, 2014)
Sirius (KBS2, 2013)

Movies

Rosebud (2019)
Psychokinesis (2018)
The Tiger (2015)
The Chronicles of Evil (2015)
Hwayi (2013)
New World (2013)
A Werewolf Boy (2012)
Over My Dead Body (2012)
The Unjust (2010)
Breathless (2009)
Today and the Other Days (2009)
Hello, Stranger (2009)
Le Grand Chef (2007)
For Horowitz (2006)
A Bold Family (2005)
Short Time (2005)
Arahan (2004)
Hae-jeok, Disco King (2002)
Bungee Jumping of Their Own (2001)

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year