Yang Mi Kyung 02

Name: 양미경 / Yang Mi Kyung
Also knows as: Yang Mi Kyeong
Nickname: Unni
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1961-Jul-25
Birthplace: Pusan, South Korea
Height: 163cm
Weight: 44kg
Family: Husband and a son
Religion: Roman Catholic (Baptismal name/Catholic name: Elizabeth)
Graduated in Sooneui Woman’s College
Hobbies: Flower arranging, Knitting, Cross-stitching

TV Shows

Mask (SBS, 2015)
Come! Jang Bo Ri (MBC, 2014)
Pretty Man (KBS2, 2013)
May Queen (MBC, 2012)
The Moon That Embraces the Sun (MBC, 2012)
The Duo (MBC, 2011)
Housewife Kim Kwang Ja’s Third Activities (MBC, 2010)
Dandelion Family (MBC, 2010)
The King and I (SBS, 2007)
5th Republic (MBC, 2005)
Be Strong Geum Soon (MBC, 2005)
Dae Jang Geum (MBC, 2003)
Album of Life (KBS1, 2002)
Sunshine (MBC, 2002)
Stepmother (KBS1, 2001)
Cool (KBS2, 2001)
Tender Hearts (KBS1, 2001)
Power of Love (MBC, 1997)


Castaway on the Moon (2009)
The Crescent Moon (2002)
Truth Game (1999)
Paradise Lost (1998)
Burshi (1987)
The Cause (1985)


2012 MBC Drama Awards: Golden Actress Acting Awards, Yang Mi Kyung
Popularity Prize (2004)
MBC Special Performance Prize (2003)
KBS The Best New and Upcoming Actor Prize (1985)

Related Photo

(if you have any Yang Mi Kyung pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

105 Responses to “Yang Mi Kyung”

Pages: « 1 2 [3] Show All

  1. 101
    Come! Jang Bo Ri (왔다! 장보리) | styrn Says:

    […] Yong Rim as Kim Soo Mi Kim Hye Ok as In Hwa (Soo Mi’s second daughter-in-law) Yang Mi Kyung as Ok Soo (Soo Mi’s first daughter-in-law) Ahn Nae Sang as Soo Bong (Soo Mi’s second son) […]

  2. 102
    Mask | KPOP Says:

    […] Dong Hwan as Byun Dae Sun (Ji Sook’s Father) Yang Mi Kyung as Kang Ok Soon (Ji Sook’s Mother) Hoya as Byun Ji Hyuk (Ji Sook’s younger […]

  3. 103
    Pretty Boy - My Mp4 Soju | My Mp4 Soju Says:

    […] around Ma TeYang Mi Kyung as Kim Mi Sook (Ma Te’s mother, ep.1)Kim Ji Han (김지한) as Jang Duk […]

  4. 104
    Elna Baclas Tupaz Says:

    Hello!! May there yang mi kyeong more and more TV. Series love her

  5. 105
    Elna Baclas Tupaz Says:

    Dear, Yang mi kyung
    Greating to you: I hope your doing well..i ‘m a fan your from the philippine’s. I had watched jewel in the palace and The Queen, the king and I and more TV. Movies. From the I ,be became a fan of your… Acting in JTP and with your other movies and TV. Dramas showed that your one of the finest and very good actress of Korean movies and drama…. I had also watched your movies TV. Dramas endorsements in you tube. And Thank you may there sweety YMK. God luck your job. God blesses you all!!….

Pages: « 1 2 [3] Show All

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed



Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Recently Ended / Ending Soon

Browse Drama By Year