(302 Comments)

advertisement.gif

Name: 유아인 / Yoo Ah In
Real name: 엄홍식 / Eom Hong Shik
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1986-Oct-06
Height: 178cm
Weight: 60kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood Type: A
Talent agency: Star K Entertainment

TV Series

Descendants of the Sun (KBS2, 2016)
Six Flying Dragons (SBS, 2015)
Discovery of Romance (KBS2, 2014)
Secret Love Affair (jTBC, 2014)
Jang Ok Jung (SBS, 2013)
Fashion King (SBS, 2012)
Sungkyunkwan Scandal (KBS2, 2010)
The Man Who Can’t Get Married (KBS2, 2009)
Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)
Shi Eun & Soo Ha (KBS2, 2005)
April Kiss (KBS2, 2004)
Sharp 1 (KBS2, 2003)

Movies

Like for Likes (2016)
The Throne (2015)
Veteran (2014)
Elegant Lies (2014)
Tough As Iron (2013)
Wandeuki (2011)
Sky and Sea (2009)
Antique Bakery (2008)
Boys of Tomorrow (2007)
Shim’s Family (2007)

Awards

2016 52nd Paeksang Arts Awards : Top Excellence Actor (Yoo Ah In, Six Flying Dragons)
2015 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars Awards – Yoo Ah In (Six Flying Dragons)
2015 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards – Yoo Ah In & Shin Se Kyung (Six Flying Dragons)
2015 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actor (Long-Length Series) – Yoo Ah In (Six Flying Dragons)
2011 Mnet 20’s Choice Awards: Hot 20’s Voice
2010 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Song Joong Ki (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)
2008 11th Director’s Cut Film Awards: Best New Actor (Antique Bakery)
2007 8th Pusan Film Critics Awards: Best New Actor (Boys of Tomorrow)
2007 3rd Pyungtaek Pierson Film Festival: Best New Actor (Boys of Tomorrow)

Related Photo

(if you have any Yoo Ah In pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Yoo Ah In 51 Yoo Ah In 52 Yoo Ah In 53 Yoo Ah In 54 Yoo Ah In 55 Yoo Ah In 56 Yoo Ah In 57 Yoo Ah In 58 Yoo Ah In 59 Yoo Ah In 60 Yoo Ah In 61 Yoo Ah In 62 Yoo Ah In 63 Yoo Ah In 64 Yoo Ah In 65 Yoo Ah In 66 Yoo Ah In 67 Yoo Ah In 68 Yoo Ah In 69 Yoo Ah In 70

302 Responses to “Yoo Ah In”

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] Show All

  1. 301
    sarahning Says:

    Yoo ah in is so cute, has such a sexy chin and lips.. I think you are more charming in hanbok costume. Looking forward for ur next saeguk drama 😚

  2. 302
    tigerb Says:

    just want to say that he deserves all the awards and accolades for his portrayal of prince sado in ‘the throne’. i first noticed him in ssks, this guy is talented!

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] Show All

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Coming Soon

Now Showing

Recently Ended / Ending Soon

Browse Drama By Year