!!! Popular Now !!!

100 Days My PrinceThirty But SeventeenDevilish JoyThe Smile Has Left Your EyesThe Third CharmThe Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMy ID Is Gangnam Beauty

(90 Comments)

Name: 유건 / Yoo Gun / Yoo Goon / Yoo Geon
Real name: Jo Jung Ik
Nickname: U Gun (by his agency)
Profession: Actor, singer and model
Birthdate: 1983-Jan-21
Height: 178cm
Weight: 66kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Talent agency: Sim Entertainment
Education: Seoul Performing Arts College (Broadcasting Entertainment major)
Kpop group: OPPA

TV Series

Sweet Enemy (SBS, 2017)
Dr. Frost (OCN, 2014)
Yoo Na’s Street (JTBC, 2014)
Hotel King (MBC, 2014)
Sincerity Moves Heaven (KBS1, 2013)
That Winter, The Wind Blows (SBS, 2013)
Texas Hit (KBS2, 2010)
Prosecutor Princess (SBS, 2010)
I Can’t Stop (MBC, 2009)
Fight (TVN, 2008)
Bad Couple (SBS, 2007)
Hello, God (KBS, 2006)
Something About 1% (MBC, 2003)

Movies

Insane (2016)
Where are To Go? (2013)
My Mighty Princess (2008)
Mission Possible: Kidnapping Granny K (2007)
Project Makeover / Go Go Sister (2006)
Dasepo Naughty Girls (2006)

Related Photo

(if you have any Yoo Gun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year