!!! Popular Now !!!

What's Wrong With Secretary KimInvestigation CoupleLife on MarsWok of LoveCome and Hug MeLawless LawyerRich ManSomething in the Rain

(302 Comments)

Name: 유승호 / Yoo Seung Ho
Nickname: Little So Ji Sub
Birthdate: 1993-Aug-17
Profession: Actor and model
Birthplace: South Korea
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A
Family: Older sister
Made his debut in the 2000 MBC mini-drama “Fish Bones”
He appeared in Brown Eyes’ “Don’t Go, Don’t Go” MV alongside Lee Se Na.

TV Series

I’m Not a Robot (MBC, 2017)
Ruler: Master of the Mask (MBC, 2017)
Remember – War of the Son (SBS, 2015)
Imaginary Cat (MBC every1, 2015)
Missing You @ I Miss You (MBC, 2012)
Arang and the Magistrate (MBC, 2012)
Operation Proposal (CSTV, 2012)
Warrior Baek Dong Soo (SBS, 2011)
Flames of Ambition (MBC, 2010)
God of Study (KBS2, 2010)
You’re Beautiful (SBS, 2009) cameo
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)
The King and I (SBS, 2007)
The Legend (MBC, 2007)
Alien Sam (2006)
Sad Love Song (MBC, 2005)
Precious Family (KBS2, 2004)
The Immortal Lee Soon-Shin (KBS1, 2004)
Sweet Buns (MBC, 2004)
Love Letter (MBC, 2003)
Daddy Fish (MBC, 2000)

Movies

Seondal: The Man Who Sells the River (2016)
Joseon Magician (2015)
Fragments of Sweet Memories (2012)
Leafie, A Hen Into the Wild (2011)
Blind (2011)
City of Fathers (2009)
Fourth Period Murder Mystery (2009)
Unforgettable (2008)
My Teacher (2006)
Hearty Paws / Heart is… (2006)
Don’t Tell Papa (2004)
Happy (Ero) Christmas (2003)
The Way Home (2002)

Endorsements

2005: MARU Kid / 마루아이
2002: Afkilla Plus / 에프킬라 플러스
2000: Wheat Noodles / 햇국수, Ung Jin Ssing Kuh Bik / 웅진씽크빅, I-Brand / 아이북랜드
1999: 77016

Awards

2017 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actor (Mini-Series) – Yoo Seung Ho (Ruler: Master of the Mask)
2016 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actor (Genre) – Yoo Seung Ho (Remember)
2009 MBC Drama Awards: Male Newcomer Award (Queen Seon Duk)
2007 South Korea Movie Awards: Best Young Actor
2007 Incheon International Design Paper: Heung Bo Dae Sa
2006 Korean Children’s Movie Awards: Heung Bo Dae Sa
2005 KBS Awards: Best Young Actor

Note

He entered South Korean military on 2013-March-05 and will be discharged on 2014-December-04.

Related Photo

(if you have any Yoo Seung Ho pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Yoo Seung Ho 51 Yoo Seung Ho 52 Yoo Seung Ho 53 Yoo Seung Ho 54 Yoo Seung Ho 55 Yoo Seung Ho 56 Yoo Seung Ho 57 Yoo Seung Ho 58 Yoo Seung Ho 59 Yoo Seung Ho 60 Yoo Seung Ho 61 yoo-seung-ho-62

302 Responses to “Yoo Seung Ho”

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] Show All

  1. 301
    devi christian Says:

    you’re my fav actor with great acting skills… you’re acting is awesome.. looking forward to your next drama… loveeeee u………………

  2. 302
    Korean Drama Review IANAR | Drama and Show Reviews & Recommendations Says:

    […] Yoo Seung Ho as Kim Min Kyu, Chae Soo Bin as Jo Ji Ah / Aji 3, Uhm Ki Joon as Hong Baek Kyun, Park Se Wan as […]

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] Show All

Leave a Reply

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year