!!! Popular Now !!!

The Last EmpressHaechiItemRomance Is a Bonus BookWhat's Wrong, Poong SangBabelEncounterThe Crowned Clown

Baek Seung Hyun

Name: 백승현 / Baek Seung Hyun
Real name: 백승욱 / Baek Seung Wook
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1975-Mar-01
Height: 176cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: B

TV Shows

Children of a Lesser God (OCN, 2018)
Wanted (SBS, 2016)
Jackpot (SBS, 2016)
Secret Door (SBS, 2014)
Only Love (SBS, 2014)
You’re All Surrounded (SBS, 2014)
The Heirs (SBS, 2013)
The Strange Housekeeper (SBS, 2013)
The Master’s Sun (SBS, 2013)
The Great Seer (SBS, 2012)
Ghost (SBS, 2012)
Lie to Me (SBS, 2011) cameo
City Hunter (SBS, 2011)
Midas (SBS, 2011)
Sign (SBS, 2011)
You Don’t Know Women (SBS, 2010)
I Am Legend (SBS, 2010)
Prosecutor Princess (SBS, 2010)
Will it Snow at Christmas? (SBS, 2010)
Don’t Hesitate (SBS, 2009)
Shining Inheritance (SBS, 2009)
Cain and Abel (SBS, 2009)
Iljimae (SBS, 2008)
First Wives Club (SBS, 2008)
Yeon Gae Somun (SBS, 2007)
Surgeon Bong Dal Hee (SBS, 2007)
I Want to Love (SBS, 2006)
Wild Flower (SBS, 2005)
Only You (SBS, 2005)
Golden Apple (KBS, 2005)
Land (SBS, 2004)
The Age of Heroes (MBC, 2004)
All In (SBS, 2003)
Honey Honey (SBS, 2003) sitcom
Piano (SBS, 2001)
Juliet’s Man (SBS, 2000)
Great Great (SBS, 2000)

Movies

Daddy Long Legs (2004)
Who’s Got the Tape? (2004)

Awards

2009 SBS Drama Awards: Best Supporting Actor – Special Drama (Cain and Abel)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year