!!! Popular Now !!!

Extraordinary YouThe Tale of NokduGraceful FamilyVagabondWhen the Camellia BloomsMelting Me SoftlyLeverageLove is Beautiful, Life is Wonderful

Baek Soo Ryun

Baek Soo Ryun 01

Name: 백수련 / Baek Soo Ryun
Birth Name: 황화순 / Hwang Hwa Soon
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1944
Birthplace: South Korea
Family: Kim In Tae (husband), Kim Soo Hyun (son)

TV Shows

It’s My Life (KBS1, 2018)
Children of a Lesser God (OCN, 2018)
Bad Families (KBS2, 2017)
Hospital Ship (MBC, 2017)
Man to Man (JTBC, 2017)
The Liar and His Lover (tvN, 2017)
Strong Woman Do Bong Soon (jTBC, 2017)
The Shining Eun Soo (KBS1, 2016)
Marriage Contract (MBC, 2016)
TV Novel – The Stars Are Shining (KBS2, 2015)
Oh! Grandma (KBS1, 2015)
Hwajung (MBC, 2015)
Pride and Prejudice (MBC, 2014)
Our Joyful Young Days (KBS2, 2011)

Movies

Spirits’ Homecoming (2016)
My Sister, The Pig Lady (2015)
The Coin Locker (2015)
Manshin (2014)
Tumbleweed (2013)
Touch (2012)
The Cat (2011)
Ghastly (2011)
Little Black Dress (2011)
The Man From Nowhere (2010)
Bedevilled (2010)

sorry ! We're closing down our comment section

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year