!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Bi @ Rain

bi 01

Name: 비 / Bi (Rain)
Real name: 정지훈 / Jung Ji Hoon (Jeong Ji Hun)
Also known as: Rain (West) / Pi (Japan)
Nickname: Dog (Collie)
Profession: Actor, singer, model and dancer
Birthdate: 1982-Jun-25
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 75kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: O+
Family: Father, younger sister Hanna and wife Kim Tae Hee
Talent agency: J. Tune Entertainment, William Morris (U.S.)
Education: Kyung Hee University (Post Modern Music Department)
Languages: Korean, Mandarin, and English
Skill: Dance
Debut: In May 13, 2002 as a singer with his first album Bad Guy / 나쁜 남자

TV Series

Sketch (jTBC, 2018)
Please Come Back, Mister (SBS, 2016)
Diamond Lover (JZTV, 2015)
She’s So Lovable (SBS, 2014)
The Fugitive : Plan B (KBS2, 2010)
A Love to Kill (KBS2, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
Full House (KBS2, 2004)
Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School (KBS2, 2003)
Orange (오렌지) (SBS, 2002)

Movies

Uhm Bok-Dong (2018)
Difficult Love (2014)
The Prince (2014)
Soar Into The Sun (2012)
Awaken The Dragon (2010)
Ninja Assassin (2009)
Speed Racer (2008)
I’m a Cyborg, but It’s Ok (2006)

Endorsements

Lotte dutyfree shop (Korea)
Europe Unilever (covering all Asia)
Korea National Tourism Organization “Korea Sparkling”
Nate (Korea)
Giordano (Korea)
Nikon (Korea)
O HUI for men (Korea)
Pepsi (Hong Kong, China, Taiwan, U.S.A. along with Christina Aguilera)
Today’s Tea (Korea)
Dutch Mill (Thailand)
KB Star Card (Korea)
Daewoo Cantabille (APT) (Korea)
LG X-Note (Korea)
XTM (Korea)
BMW (Korea)
Pantech Mobile Phone (China)
DOHC Clothing Line (Korea)
Vogue
Arena
LG Electronics
DHC Cosmetics Career (Korea, Hong Kong, China, Taiwan)
Ralph Lauren
Sk Telecom, Nate (Korea)
Clear Black Shampoo (Philippines)

Awards

MTV Movie Awards: Biggest Badass Star (2010)
2007 Mobile Entertainment Awards: Best Male Singer Award (2007)
13th CineAsia Awards: Male Asian Star of The Year Award (2007)
44th Grand Bell Awards: Overseas Popularity Award (2007)
Hallyu Grand Award (2007)
People Magazine Awards: World’s 100 Most Beautiful People 2007 Award (2007)
59th Berlin Film Festival: Alfred Bauer Prize (I’m a Cyborg, But That’s OK) (2007)
43rd Baeksang Art Awards: Best New Actor (I’m a Cyborg, But that’s OK) (2007)
MTV Asia Awards: Artist of the Month Award (January) (2007)
Time Magazine Awards: 100 Most Influential People Who Shape the World Award (2006)
M.NET Awards: Male Artist Award (2006)
MKMF M.NET Awards: Best Solo Male Artist Award (2006)
SBS Gayo Daejun Awards: Bonsang Award (2006)
Asia TV Awards: Best Movie Style Award for A Love to Kill (2006)
KBS Awards: Excellence Award for A Love to Kill (2005)
MTV China-CCTV Mandarin Music: Honors Award (2005)
MTV China-CCTV Mandarin Music: Best Star Award (2005)
MTV Video Music Awards Japan: Best Buzz Asia Award (2005)
MTV Korea Channel [V]: Best Single Award (2005)
MTV Asia Awards: Favorite Artist – Korea (2005)
SBS Awards: SBS Male Performer of the Year Award (2004)
KBS Awards: Artist of the Year Award (2004)
KBS Awards: Excellence Award for Full House (2004)
KBS Awards: Best Couple Award (with Song Hye Kyo) (2004)
KBS Awards: Popularity Award (2004)
KBS Awards: Netizen Actor Award (2004)
40th Baeksang Art Awards: Popularity Award for TV Part Award (2004)
MBC Awards: Top 10 Artist Award (2004)
M.NET Award:Male Artist Award (2003)
Korean MTV: Male Artist Award (2003)
MBC Awards: Top 10 Artist Award (2003)
SBS Awards: Male Performer of the Year Award (2003)
KBS Awards: Best Male Artist Award for Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School (2003)
KBS Awards: New Actor Award for Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School (2003)
KBS Awards: Netizen Award for Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School (2003)
KBS Awards: Best Couple Award (with Gong Hyo Jin) (2003)
KBS Award: Best New Artist Award (2002)
M.NET Awards: Male Artist Award (2002)
Korean MTV: New Male Artist Award (2002)
MBC Awards: Top 10 Artist Award (2002)
Golden Disc Awards: New Artist Golden Disc Award (2002)
SBS Awards: New Male Performer of the Year Award (2002)

Related Photo

(if you have any Bi pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

bi6 bi7 Bi8 Bi9 Bi10 Bi11 Bi12 Bi13 Bi14 Bi15 Bi16

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year