!!! Popular Now !!!

Extraordinary YouThe Tale of NokduGraceful FamilyVagabondWhen the Camellia BloomsMelting Me SoftlyLeverageLove is Beautiful, Life is Wonderful

Chae Jung Ahn

Name: 채정안 / Chae Jung-ahn (Chae Jeong-an)
Real name: 장정안 / Jang Jung-ahn (Jang Jeong-an)
Date of birth: September 9, 1977
Profession: Actress, Singer
Height: 172cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: B

TV Series

Legal High (jTBC, 2019)
Suits (KBS2, 2018)
Man to Man (jTBC, 2017)
Doctors (SBS, 2016)
Entertainer (SBS, 2016)
Yong Pal (SBS, 2015)
Ex-Girlfriend Club (tvN, 2015)
A New Leaf (MBC, 2014)
The Prime Minister and I (KBS2, 2013)
Your Noir (KBS2, 2013)
When A Man Loves (MBC, 2013)
Queen of Reversals (MBC, 2010)
Hot Blood (KBS2, 2009)
Cain and Abel (SBS, 2009)
The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (MBC, 2007)
Sea God (KBS2, 2004)
Breathless (MBC, 2003)
On the Prairie (KBS2, 2003)
Mina (KBS2, 2001)
Snowflakes (KBS2, 2000)
Paper Crane (KBS, 1998)
Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1996)

Movies

Two Rooms, Two Nights (2016)
Dad for Rent (2014)
Hello, Schoolgirl (2008)
Long and Winding Road (2005)
Run2U (2003)
Amazing Men (1998)

Awards

– 2010 MBC Drama Awards: PD Award – Acting (Queen of Reversals)

Related Photo

(if you have any Chae Jung Ahn pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Chae Jung Ahn 3 Chae Jung Ahn 4 Chae Jung Ahn 5 chae-jung-ahn-6

sorry ! We're closing down our comment section

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year