!!! Popular Now !!!

Where Stars LandTerius Behind MeMama Fairy and the WoodcutterThe Smile Has Left Your EyesDae Jang Geum Is WatchingDevilish JoyTwelve NightsMy Healing Love

Name: 채소영 / Chae So Young
Birth Name: 김소영 / Kim So Young
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1990-Oct-15
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Libra
Talent agency: FNC Entertainment

TV Shows

The Package (jTBC, 2017)
Temperature of Love (SBS, 2017)
All About My Mom (KBS2, 2015)
Temptation (SBS ,2014)
Can’t Take It Anymore (JTBC, 2013)
Do You Know Taekwondo? (KBS2, 2012)
Mom is Pretty Too (KBS2, 2010)
The Road Home (KBS1, 2009)
Dae Jang Geum (MBC, 2003)
Age of Warriors (KBS1, 2003)
Empress Myung Sung (KBS2, 2002)
See and See Again (MBC, 1998)
Daughters of a Rich Family (KBS2, 1994)

Movies

Han Gong Joo (2014)

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year