!!! Popular Now !!!

Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and FuriesWhere Stars Land

Choi Bool Am

Choi Bool Am 01

Name: 최불암 / Choi Bool Am
Also known as: Choi Bul Am
Real name: Choi Young Han
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1940-Jun-15
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 75kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: B
Family: Wife/actress Kim Min Ja

TV Shows

Life on Mars (OCN, 2018)
Glorious Day (SBS, 2014)
Happy Ending (jTBC, 2012)
Heaven’s Garden (Channel A, 2011)
Your Heaven (SBS, 2010)
Road Number One (MBC, 2010) cameo
Smile, You (SBS, 2009)
Gourmet (SBS, 2008)
I Really Really Like You (MBC, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006)
Sweet Spy (MBC, 2005)
The Age of Heroes (MBC, 2004)
Forever Love (MBC, 2003)
Sunshine (MBC, 2002)
Remember (MBC, 2002)
More Than Love (MBC, 2000)
You and I (MBC, 1997)
Eyes of Dawn (MBC, 1991)
Lifetime in the Country (전원일기) (MBC, 1980)
Inspector Chief (수사반장) (MBC, 1971)

Movies

She’s on Duty (2005)
Kkabuljima (2004)
Our Sweet Days of Youth (1987)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year