!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Choi Ji Woo

Choi Ji Woo 01

Name: 최지우 / Choi Ji Woo
Real name: 최미향 / Choi Mi Hyang
Chinese name: 崔智友 / Cui Zhi You
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1975-June-11
Birthplace: Paju, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Height: 175cm
Weight: 50kg
Blood type: A
Talent agency: YG Entertaiment

TV Series

The Most Beautiful Goodbye in the World (tvN, 2017)
Seven First Kisses (NAVER tvcast, 2016)
Woman with a Suitcase (MBC, 2016)
Second Time Twenty Years Old (tvN, 2015)
Temptation (SBS ,2014)
The Suspicious Housekeeper (SBS, 2013)
Can’t Live With Losing (MBC, 2011)
Star’s Lover (SBS, 2008)
Air City (MBC, 2007)
Rondo (TBS, 2006)
101st Proposal (BTV China, 2005)
Stairway to Heaven (SBS, 2003)
Winter Sonata (KBS, 2002)
Beautiful Days (SBS, 2001)
Honesty/Trust (MBC, 2000)
Mr. Duke (MBC, 2000)
Message (SBS, 1999)
Humaneness (KBS, 1999)
Love (MBC, 1998)
Happiness is in Our Heart (SBS, 1997)
First Love (KBS, 1996)
Only Love (MBC, 1996)
Happiness (MBC, 1995)
War and Love (MBC, 1995)

Movies

Like for Likes (2016)
The Actresses (2009)
Yeonliji / Now and Forever (2006)
Shadowless Sword (2005, cameo)
Everybody has Secrets (2004)
The Romantic President / President Who Play the Piano (2002)
Nowhere To Hide (1999)
First Kiss / Shall We Kiss (1998)
Hallelujah (1997, cameo)
The Hole / The Snare / Olgami (1997)
The Adventure of Mrs. Park (1996)

Awards

2006 Timeless Beauty Acting Award (Seoul)
2005 Korean Movie Association: Special Award
2005 41th BaekSang Award: Special Award (contribution to Hallyu Wave)
2004 40th BaekSang Awards: Popularity Award (TV Part)
2003 SBS Acting Award: Special Production Actress Award
2003 Golden Award – Popularity Award
2002 KBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award
2002 KBS Acting Awards: Best Actress Award for Winter Sonata
2002 Best Dresser Awards: TV Talent Category
2002 38th BaekSang Arts Awards: Popularity Award
2001 SBS Acting Awards: Special Production Actress Award
2001 SBS Acting Awards: Top 10 Popularity Award
2000 MBC Acting Awards: Great Female Performer Award
1999 Video Music Awards: Golden Video Actress Award
1998 34th BaekSang Arts Awards: Newcomer Actress Award
1998 21st Golden Film Awards: Newcomer Actress Award
1995 Korean Isabelle Adjani Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Choi Ji Woo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Choi Ji Woo 89 Choi Ji Woo 90 Choi Ji Woo 91 Choi Ji Woo 92 Choi Ji Woo 93 Choi Ji Woo 94 Choi Ji Woo 95

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year