!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Choi Si Won

Full Name: 최시원 / Choi Si Won
Profession: Actor, singer and model
Nickname: Simba
Birthdate: 1987-Feb-10
Height: 183cm
Weight: 67kg
Blood type: B
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Education: Hyun Dae High School, Inha University (Physical Education Arts Department)
Languages: Korean, Mandarin and English
Hobbies: Taekwondo, playing drums and playing on the computer
Religion: Christianity (Protestant)
Casting: Starlight Casting System (2003)
KPOP group: Super Junior, Super Junior-M

TV Series

Revolutionary Love (tvN, 2017)
Dramaworld (Viki, 2016)
She Was Pretty (MBC, 2015)
Masked Prosecutor (KBS2, 2015)
The King of Dramas (SBS, 2012)
Zhuan Shen Shuo Ai Ni (Hunan TV, 2012)
Skip-Beat! (FTV, 2011)
Poseidon (KBS2, 2011)
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
Oh My Lady (SBS, 2010)
Legend of Hyang Dan (MBC, 2007)
Spring Waltz (KBS, 2006)
18 vs. 29 (KBS, 2005)
Precious Family (KBS2, 2004)

Movies

To the Fore (2015)
Helios (2015)
Dragon Blade (2015)
Super Show 4 3D (2013)
I AM. (2012)
SMTOWN Live in Tokyo Special Edition (2012)
Super Show 3 3D (2011)
Attack on the Pin-Up Boys (2007)
A Battle of Wits (2006)
Charmel Boy (2005)

Endorsements

Elite Uniforms
Seoul Milk
Black Jacket
12 Plus

Awards

2010 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Oh! My Lady)

Note

He enlisted as a conscripted policeman on 19 November 2015.

Related Photo

(if you have any Choi Si Won pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Choi Si Won 26 Choi Si Won 27 Choi Si Won 28

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year